Track & Field

** NOTE: THE MEN’S OPEN AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2001 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE USATF HAS ADDED NEW AGE DIVISIONS TO THE MASTERS DIVISIONS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

8-Under BOYS
100-meters Jackson Slack, Hurricane, 15.94, 2015
200-meters Kyrik Patch, Highland, 34.32, 2015
400-meters Jackson Slack, Hurricane, 1:14.63, 2015
800-meters Kyrik Patch, Highland, 3:02.36, 2015
1500-meters Graydin Anderson, Saratoga Springs, 7:19.61, 2015
4x100 Relay Awesomeness: Landon Paxman, Graydin Anderson, Kyrik Patch, Jackson Slack, 1:11.12, 2015
Long Jump Kyrik Patch, Highland, 10-03.50, 2015
Shot Put Issaiah Thompson, St. George, 16-00, 2017

9-10 BOYS
100-meters Damon Lott, Utah, 13.28, 1989
200-meters M. Harper, Bountiful, 29.00, 2002
400-meters M. Harper, Bountiful, 1:03.38, 2002
800-meters Karl Wilcock, Hurricane, 2:33.90, 2003
1,500-meters Shaine Kirtright, Draper, 5:04.45, 2003
1,500-meter racewalk McNiel Palmer, Utah, 9:34.89, 1990
4x100-meter relay Fonnesbeck Team, Utah, 59.33, 1991
4X400-meter relay Prete, Houle, Henrie, Welch; Utah, 4:56.37, 1993
Long Jump Jared Burningham, Utah, 14-10.75, 1993
High Jump Shaun Jeffs, Utah, 4-11, 1993
Shot Put Lief Arrhenius, Orem, 29-3, 1996

11-12 BOYS
100-meters Joel Jorgenson, Utah, 12.90, 1989
200-meters Benny Harper, Bountiful, 24.68, 2003
400-meters Cole Nelson, Utah, 1:00.50, 1994
800-meters Shaine Kirtright, Draper, 2:23.23, 2004
1,500-meters Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 4:50.00, 1994
1,500-meter racewalk Nathan Dalebout, Taylorsville, 9:09.02, 2001
3,000-meter run Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 10:13.00, 1994
80-meter hurdles Bill Shields, Utah, 13.25, 1994
4x100-meter relay JD Beck, C. Flowers, C. Dobson, L. Leavitt, Utah, 54.11, 1996
4x400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 4:30.81, 1988
Long Jump Nicoles Thompson, Utah, 16-5, 1992
High Jump Jake Hinkins, Utah, 5-2, 1992
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, Utah, 8-1, 2002
Shot Put Mike Cochrane, Utah, 40-3.25, 1996
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, 95-6, 1994

13-14 BOYS
100-meters Chad Harris, Utah, 11.68
200-meters Britt Staheli, Washington, 24.14, 2004
400-meters Brady Stewart, Utah, 55.11, 1996
800-meters Sam Hoyal, Utah, 2:11.00, 1993
1,500-meters Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 4:29.36, 1996
3,000-meter run Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 9:49.10, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Jake Dalebout, Taylorsville, 17:38.45, 1997
100-meter hurdles Jimmy England, Utah, 14.56, 1993
200-meter hurdles Jason Beckstrom, Utah, 27.25, 1996
4x100-meter relay Mike Francis Team, Utah, 47.80, 1992
4x400-meter relay John Bradley Team, Utah, 3:49.06, 1991
Long Jump William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, 19-11.50, 2014
High Jump David Anderson, Utah, 5-10, 1992 / Wade Nielson, Nephi, 5-10, 2002
Triple Jump Steve Isbell, Utah, 36-5.50, 1990
Shot Put Josh Sides, Kaysville, 62-10, 1999
Shot Put (8lb) Danny Gaunsage, Utah, 47-2.75, 1988
Shot Put (4k) Adam Magalei, Utah, 45-0, 1995
Javelin Karl Riding, Utah, 145-2, 1997
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, Utah, 10-1, 2003
Discus Mike Cochrane, Utah, 151-4.50, 1998

15-16 BOYS
100-meters William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 10.66, 2017
200-meters William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 22.25, 2017
400-meters Matthew Rowe, Utah, 49.21, 1995
800-meters Mike Strauss, Utah, 1:58.07, 1992
1,500-meters Mike Strauss, Utah, 4:11.16, 1992
3,000-meter run Tony Jones, Hurricane, 9:01.70, 2001
3,000-meter racewalk Luke Dalebout, Taylorsville, 15:25.16, 1999
2,000-meter steeple Mack Morrison, Pleasant Grove, 6:30.97, 2010
110-meter hurdles Damon Visser, Utah, 15.23, 1997
400-meter hurdles Jason Beckstrom, Utah, 58.12, 1998
4x100-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 43.81, 1993
4x400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 3:32.0, 1992
Long Jump William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 23-09.00, 2017
High Jump Adam Timo, Santa Clara, 6-8, 2006
Triple Jump France Davis, Utah, 44-5, 1993
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, American Fork, 13-7, 2005
Javelin Ryan Smith, Utah, 176-0, 1996
Discus Leif Arrhenius, Orem, 168-10, 2002
Shot Put Tallin Mortensen, Payson, 49-10, 2015
Hammer Throw Jaydon Lord, Pleasant View, 81-01, 2013

17-18 MEN
100-meters Brent Davis, Utah, 10.89, 1993
200-meters Silas Pimentel, Salt Lake City, 21.79, 2006
400-meters Seth Dabb, Cedar City, 49.55, 2017
800-meters Eric Taylor, Utah, 1:58.66, 1994
1,500-meters Tony Jones, Toquerville, 4:11.41, 2002
3,000-meter racewalk Luke Dalebout, Taylorsville, 14:01.80, 2001
2,000-meter steeple Hugh Christiansen, Utah, 6:36.97, 1994
5,000-meters Ted Hansen, Utah, 16:32.16, 1991
110-meter hurdles Austin Beardall, Hurricane, 14.52, 2000
400-meter hurdles Scott Kingston, Utah, 53.67, 1996
4x100-meter relay C. Edmunds, J. Cruer, J. Perry, S. Pettingill, 43.00, 1998
4x400-meter relay Powersticks, Utah, 3:29.84, 1991
Long Jump France Davis, Utah, 22-5.50, 1994
High Jump Erik Lundmarck, Utah, 6-10, 1991
Triple Jump Eric Goldhardt, Riverton, 44-8, 2005
Pole Vault Jay Karlinsy, Utah, 15-6, 1990
Shot Put Daniel Arrhenius, Orem, 61-5
Discus Leif Arrenius, Orem, 202-1, 2003
Javelin Brian Hickman, Utah, 199-9, 1993
Hammer Throw Laker Smith, Highland, 89-05, 2015

MEN'S OPEN (AGE 19-29 EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Shaka Richardson, Cedar City, 10.46, 2008
100-meters - Paralympic Marlon Shirley, Tremonton, 10.97, 2003**
**- World Paralympic Record
200-meters Mathew Rowe, Orem, 21.65, 2003
400-meters Mathew Rowe, Orem, 47.68, 2003
800-meters Lee Lorenz, Ogden, 1:57.62, 2002
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:13.67, 2007
3,000-meter racewalk Paul Goodrich, Price, 17:40.70, 2007
3,000-meter steeplechase Isaac Goodrich, Price, 10:46.82, 2003
5,000-meters Nate Jewkes, Cedar City, 16:08.15, 2012
110-meter hurdles Russell Elggren, Provo, 15.14, 2003
400-meter hurdles Stig Robertson, Lindon, 53.93, 2008
4x100-meter relay Squanet “B”, Utah, 41.66, 2002
4x400-meter relay Legit PG (Donovan Guerrero, Anthony Guerrero, Nate Porter, Stig Robertson), Utah, 3:35.43, 2009
Long Jump Marlon Shirley, Colorado Springs, 23-9, 2002
Discus Daniel Arrhenius, Orem, 175-9, 2003
Triple Jump Alex Suponch, Utah, 46-02.50, 2011
High Jump David Hoffman, Logan, 7-00.25, 2008
Javelin John Globe, Utah, 194-05, 2017
Shot Put Dan Arrenius, Orem, 57-10, 2003
Hammer Throw Nate Ott, Cedar City, 62.35m, 2009
Pole Vault Jerome Jenkins, Pleasant View, 15-7, 2005

MEN'S MASTERS 30-34 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Paul Evans, Murray, 11.40, 2015
200-meters Paul Evans, Murray, 23.30, 2015
400-meters Matt Rowe, Pleasant Grove, 50.93, 2010
800-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 2:01.58, 2009
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:27.84, 2010
3,000-meter racewalk Gayland Jones, Taylorsville, 19:37.41, 2006
3,000-meter Steeplechase Nick myers, Springdale, 12:52.09, 2008
5,000-meters Parker Low, Pleasant Grove, 18:12.14, 2015
110-meter hurdles Preston Gordon, Ogden, 15.39, 2014
400-meter hurdles Preston Gordon, Ogden, 57.16, 2017
4x100-meter relay Spirit TC (Parker Low, Carter Slack, Melinda Midgley, Chase Smith), Utah, 54.64, 2015
Long Jump Will Person, Provo, 23-9.50, 2002
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Provo, 58.14m, 2014
Triple Jump Richard Vance, Provo, 40-07, 2007
High Jump Cory Sullivan, Orem, 6-6 (1.98m), 2016
Pole Vault Maurice Jenkins, Cedar Hills, 13-6, 2014
Javelin Gavin Sullivan, South Jordan, 182-11, 2015
Shot Put Brent Hogan, Leeds, 11.96m, 2009
Hammer Throw Brent Hogan, Leeds, 25.85m, 2009

MEN'S MASTERS 35-39 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Daniel Baird, Kaysville, 11.83, 2004
200-meters Daniel Baird, Kaysville, 24.51, 2004
400-meters Blair DeSio, Hill AFB, 53.45
800-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 2:06.75, 2013
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:37.04, 2013
3,000-meter steeplechase, Phil Olsen, Utah, 10:55.67, 2003
5,000-meters Ryan Neumann, Cedar City, 17:42.54, 2009
110-meter hurdles Kelly Murdock, Spanish Fork, 16.72, 2004
400-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 1:04.23, 2015
4x100-meter relay Team Ken, Utah, 1:22.39, 2006
High Jump David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 6-10, 2014
Long Jump David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 20-04-25, 2013
Triple Jump Jimmy Jewkes, Price, 36-05, 2017
Pole Vault Jerome Jenkins, Pleasant View, 15-01, 2014
Discus Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 151-09, 2011
Javelin Travis, Yates, Lehi, 160-01, 2007
Shot Put Chad Lord, 46-11.50, 2010
Hammer Throw Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 97-02, 2010

MEN'S MASTERS 40-44 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Clain Udy, Centerville, 11.67, 2006
200-meters Clain Udy, Centerville, 23.69, 2006
400-meters Miguel Estrada, Salt Lake City, 56.54, 2005
800-meters Barry Kent, Sandy, 2:13.75, 2007
1,500-meters Barry Kent, Sandy, 4:48.13, 2007
3,000-meter Race Walk Gayland Jones, Taylorsville, 21:05.62, 2015
3,000-meter steeplechase, Petr Jakl, Midway, 10:49.14, 2004
5,000-meters Mike Schramm, St. George, 19:00.00, 2010
110-meter hurdles Timothy Best, Clinton, 18.43, 2009
400-meter hurdles Jeremy Ainsworth, 1:11.27, 2016
4x100-meter relay Flames A, Utah, 47.43, 2002
4x400-meter relay Lone Peak (Kyrik Patch, Clayton Patch, Change Arbon, Corbin Arbon), Utah, 4:44.61, 2015
Long Jump Aaron Sampson, Utah, 25-2.50, 2002
Triple Jump Eduard Vozar, Orem, 44-8.25, 2002
Pole Vault  Dave Broderick, Huntsville, 14-6, 2005
High Jump Eduard Vozar, Orem, 6-2, 2002 & David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 6-2, 2017
Javelin Bradford Hatch, South Jordan, 165-0, 2005
Shot Put Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 44-11, 2013
Discus Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 153-08, 2013
Hammer Throw Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 103-09, 2013

MEN'S MASTERS 45-49 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters David Gibbon, Cottonwood Heights, 11.95, 2013
200-meters David Gibbon, Cottonwood Heights, 24.90, 2013
400-meters Paul Thorley, Lindon, 55.86, 2007
800-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 2:22.91, 2004
1,500-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 4:58.35, 2004
1,500-meters racewalk Daniel Baird, Kaysville, 12.02.23, 2017
3,000-meter steeple Boyd Prince, Hurricane, 11:39.36, 2007
3,000-meter Racewalk Bruce Niedrauer, Cedar City, 18:50.94, 2005
5,000-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 19:17.39, 2004
110-meter hurdles Mark Hale, Sandy, 20.76, 2004
400-meter hurdles Hal Weston, Laketown, 1:12.62, 2010
4x100-meter relay Lloyd Hansen, Les Curtis, John Gustafson, Andy Pitas, 56.21, 2008
4x400-meter relay Matt Thorley, Rollin Thorley, Mark Reynolds, Paul Thorley, 4:50.75, 2010
High Jump Eduard Vozar, Lindon, 5-11, 2006
Long Jump Joe Smith, Salt Lake City, 19-1, 2004
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Salt Lake City, 41-11, 2002
Javelin Robert Shirts, Couer D'Alene, Idaho, 163-1, 2006
Shot Put Carl Darby, Mount Charleston, 43-10, 2004
Pole Vault Dave Broderick, Huntsville, 13-05.25, 2007
Discus LaMar Smith, Highland, 117-00, 2013
Hammer Throw Jeff Asay, West Jordan, 129-04, 2016

MEN'S MASTERS 50-54 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jim Ross, Washington, 12.01, 2004
200-meters David Gibbon, Cottonwood Heights, 25.83, 2015
400-meters Edward Southwick, Jr., St. George, 57.06, 2005
800-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 2:23.83, 2016
1,500-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 4:49.32, 2016
3,000-meter racewalk Eric Johnson, Spanish Fork, 17:22.14, 2013
3,000-meter steeple Lynn Button, Kanab, 13:38.38, 2002
5,000-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 18:15.12, 2015
100-meter hurdles Jeffery Strong, Midway, 16.77 2016
400-meter hurdles Jefferey Strong, Midway, 1:10.90, 2017
4x100-meter relay Les, Jerry R, Kurt, Brad Babcock, 54.43, 2010
High Jump Jere Page, Grand Junction, Colorado 5-08, 2017
Long Jump Joe Smith, S, 18-08.75, 2010
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Redmond, 41-8.50, 2006
Discus Jay Kovar, Ridgecrest, 149-00, 2013
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D'Alene, 170-06, 2010
Pole Vault Dave Broderick, Pleasant View, 12-6, 2011
Shot Put Mel Westover, Spanish Fork, 42-09, 2008
Hammer Throw Jay Kovar, Ridgecrest, 127-00, 2013

MEN’S MASTERS 55-59 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 13.11, 2017
200-meters Carl Cody, Sandy, 27.95, 2007
400-meters Bruce Beattie, Kanarraville, 1:04.75, 2008
800-meters Robert Jones, Pocatello, 2:34.55, 2014
1,500-meters Jim Walker, Park City, 5:00.77, 2012
1,500-meter Racewalk Eric Johnson, Sandy, 8:21.09, 2015
3,000-meter racewalk Steven Hedges, Cedar City, 18:21.05, 2004
3,000-meter Steeplechase Lynn Button, Kanab, 13:43.01, 2005
5,000-meters Jim Walker, Park City, 18:52.83, 2012
100-meter hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 19.28, 2002
400-meter hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 1:20.41, 2004
4x100-meter relay Bolts 55 (Rob Schenk, Marv Orrock, Scott Christensen, Don Parry), Utah, 58.91, 2011
4x400-meter relay Lloyd's Team (Andy Pitas, Lloyd Hansen, Carl Cody, John Gustafson), Utah, 5:02.36, 2008
High Jump Marv Orrock, Hooper, 5-03.50, 2010
Long Jump Joe Smith, Murray, 17-10.75, 2013
Discus Jay Kovar, Cedar City, 147-08, 2015
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Murray, 38-02, 2012
Pole Vault Carl Cody, Sandy, 11-05.75, 2008
Shot Put Mike Deller, Cedar City, 41-00, 2008
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D'Alene, 168-00, 2012
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 153-00, 2008

MEN’S MASTERS 60-64 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jim Ross, St. George, 12.53, 2014
200-meters John Galazin, St. George, 27.96, 2007
400-meters John Galazin, St. George, 59.69, 2006
800-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2:46.61, 2008
1,500 meter Racewalk Lynn Hall, Hurricanse, 9:33.19, 2015
1,500-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 5:38.32, 2012
3,000-meter racewalk Lynn Hall, Hurricane, 19:16.78, 2015
5,000-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 20:35.62, 2011
100-meter Hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 18.41, 2006
300-meter Hurdles John Galazin, St. George, 49.40, 2006
4x100-meter Relay Eric Hill, John Gustafson, Ken Pierce, Andy Pitas, 1:01.53, 2010
4x400-meter Relay Lloyd Hansen, Ken Pierce, John Haney, John Gustafson, 5:37.31, 2012
Discus Mike Deller, Cedar City, 161-01, 2012
Long Jump Andy Pitas, Moab, 15-03.75, 2007
Triple Jump David Cherrington, Orem, 30-6, 2006
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Morgan, 10-6, 2005/Bruce Perkins, Kanab, 10-6, 2006
High Jump Marv Orrock, Hooper, 5-01, 2013
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D'Alene, 145-00, 2017
Shot Put Mike Deller, Cedar City, 13.62m, 2009
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 53.17m, 2009

MEN’S MASTERS 65-69 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 13.71, 2004
**200-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 28.84, 2004
400-meters J.A. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 1:05.95, 2008
800-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2:46.46, 2013
1,500-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 5:32.90, 2013
2,000-meter Steeplechase David Dalebout, Syracuse, 13:50.81, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk, Lex Hemphill, Salt Lake City, 21:18.75, 2014
5,000-meter run Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 20:18.26, 2013
100-meter Hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 20.19, 2011
300-meter Hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 1:01.11, 2012
4x100-meter Relay John Haney, John Gustafson, Eric Hill, Andy Pitas, Utah, 1:01.00, 2012
4x400-meter Relay Ken Pierce, John Haney, John Gustafson, Andy Pitas, 5:27.79, 2010
Long Jump Andy Pitas, Moab, 4.65m, 2009
High Jump Dwaine Horton, Centerville, 4-8, 2003
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 29-8.50, 2003
Shot Put Riley O'Neil, 40-4.50, 2006
Javelin Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 138-03, 2013
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, 10-6, 2007
Discus Mike Deller, Cedar City, 152-07, 2014
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 138-04, 2013

**Wind aided

MEN’S MASTERS 70-74 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Steven Bowles, Henderson, 13.90, 2013
200-meters J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 29.29, 2010
400-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 1:09.76, 2009
800-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 3:02.13, 2009
1500-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 6:29.93, 2010
2,000-m Steeplechase Clinton Baxter, South Ogden, 11:52.58, 2006
3,000-m racewalk Fred Dunnell, Cedar City, 18:35.48, 2003
5,000-m John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 27:28.87, 2010
80-meter Hurdles Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 15.22, 2005
High Jump J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4-06.25, 2012
Long Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 14-8.75, 2005
Triple Jump J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 29-06.75, 2010
Shot Put Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 39-11, 2014
Discus Williams Lammers, 112-01, Phoenix, Arizona, 2017
Javelin Glenn Smith, Pleasant Grove, 106-06, 2015
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, 9-00, 2014

MEN’S MASTERS 75-79 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 15.87, 2004
200-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 36.03, 2005
400-meter Rodney Brown, St. George, 1:15.48, 2005
800-meter Dale Perkins, Logan, 3:40.62, 2012
1500-meters Dale Perkins, Nibley, 7:45.84, 2011
2,000-meter Steeplechase Clinton Baxter, South Ogden, 11:52.58, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk Donald Huston, St. George, 26:51.88, 2009
80-meter Hurdles Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 17.50, 2009
High Jump Doug Spainhower / Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, 4-02, 2013
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 8.16m, 2009
Discus Phillip Lord, Salt Lake City, 92-8, 2011
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, Nevada, 9-00, 2017
Long Jump, Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 4.08m, 2009
Javelin Marv Woodbury, St. George, 92-3, 2002
Shot Put Riley Oneil, Sandy, 30-11, 2015
Hammer Throw Ross Thomas, Provo, 15.72m, 2009

MEN’S MASTERS 80-84 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 15.85, 2006
200-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 34.23, 2006
400-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 1:17.60, 2006
800-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 3:38.26, 2014
1500-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 7:33.69, 2014
High Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 4-02, 2015
Long Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 11-02, 2015
Shot Put S Bryce Chamberlain, Orem, 31-07, 2015
Javelin Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 85-10, 2006
Discus Jim Osterud, Tooele, 84-05, 2017
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 22-01.75, 2015

MEN’S MASTERS 85-89 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Gerald Budd, Taylorsville, 41.29, 2005
3,000-meter Racewalk, Gerald, Budd, Taylorsville, 32:42.38, 2005
Javelin Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 65-08, 2011
Discus Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 59-09, 2011
Shot Put Walter Brooks, St. George, 13-5, 2002

MEN’S MASTERS 90-94 (EST. IN 2002)
Javelin Walter Brooks, St. George, 20-10, 2003
Discus Walter Brooks, St. George, 23-8, 2003
Shot Put  Walter Brooks, St. George, 12-11, 2003

MEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-25 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Paul Scarlett, Utah, 10.44, 1989
200-meters Ibraham Hassan, Provo, 21.21, 2000
400-meters James Finks, Cedar City, 47.79, 2000
800-meters Trevor Hodson, Utah, 1:56.0, 1989
1,500-meters Jason Potter, Utah, 4:05.0, 1993
3,000-meter steeple Chris Yorges, Utah, 10:16.61, 1991
3,000-meter racewalk Eric Demillard, Utah, 16:52.0, 1989
5,000-meters Gordon Hyde, Utah, 15:29.0, 1989
110-meter hurdles Shaun McAlmont, Utah, 14.31, 1988
400-meter hurdles Shaun McAlmont, Utah, 53.85, 1989
4x100-meter relay K. Grossarth, C. Patch, R. Mugagga, F. Andam, 41.06, 1999
4x400-meter relay T. Jackson, T. Johnson, J. Avila, J. Murray, 3:24.34, 1999
Long Jump Marc Kallas, Utah, 23-9.50, 1991
High Jump Matt Rogerson, Utah, 7-0, 1992
Triple Jump Collin Davis, Utah, 50-3.50, 1990
Pole Vault Lance White, Utah, 17-0, 1995
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, 187-6, 2001
Javelin Robert Shirts, Utah, 218-3, 1989
Shot Put Troy Ford, Magna, 56-6, 2001

MEN’S MASTERS I (AGE 26-34 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Mahasse Cornelious, Salt Lake City, 10.93, 2001
200-meters Mahasse Cornelious, Salt Lake City, 23.05, 2001
400-meters Doug Beynon, Utah, 51.74, 1993
800-meters Chris Jorges, Utah, 2:02.81, 1992
1,500-meters Chris Jorges, Utah, 4:12.73, 1992
3,000-meter racewalk Clint Thatcher, Utah, 22:18.0, 1994
3,000-meter steeple Chris Jorges, Utah, 10:11.95, 1993
5,000-meters Marv Menlove, 20:55.04, 1996
110-meter hurdles Jared Gustin, Grantsville, 14.41, 2001
400-meter hurdles Darrell Gardner, Utah, 57.99, 1992
4x100-meter relay Phillips, Jackson, Sampson, Benyon, Utah, 1999
4x400-meter relay Camp. Gardner, Griffin, Norris, Utah, 1993
Long Jump Will Person, Provo, 22-8, 2001
High Jump Matt Rogerson, Utah, 6-4, 1998
Shot Put Keith Robinson, Utah, 44-11.75, 1994
Discus Gorin Svensson, Utah, 191-4, 1992
Javelin John Hood, Utah, 174-11, 1992
Triple Jump Roland Tolbert, Utah, 44-1, 1992
Pole Vault Ron Shaluis, Utah, 14-0, 1995

MEN’S MASTERS II (AGE 35-44 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Doug Robinson, Utah, 11.29, 1990
200-meters Doug Robinson, Utah, 22.83, 1990
400-meters Paul Bilay, Utah, 51.64, 1988
800-meters Phil Olsen, Provo, 2:05.70, 2001
1,500-meters Phil Olsen, Provo, 4:24.48, 2001
3,000-meter racewalk Glen Wells, Utah, 16:23.12, 1988
3,000-meter steeple Phil Olsen, Provo, 10:57.05, 2001
5,000-meters David South, Utah, 16:56.05, 1996
100-meter hurdles Jeff Menlove, Sandy, 16.38, 2000
110-meter hurdles Scott Walker, Sandy, 14.16, 2000
400-meter hurdles Darrell Gardner, Utah, 59.27, 1996
4x100-meter relay B. Stowell, G. Hayes, Bill Rigley, Unknown, 46.66, 1988
4x400-meter relay Stone, Ricks, Hunziker, Unknown, 4:01.13, 1989
Long Jump Aaron Sampson, Salt Lake City, 23-9, 1999
High Jump Doug Nelson, South Weber, 6-1, 1992
Triple Jump Eduardo Vozar, Orem, 44-4.50, 1995
Shot Put Ray Brooks, Utah, 45-5.75, 1993
Discus Orrin Olsen, Utah, 140-6, 1992
Javelin Robert Shirts, Utah, 203-8, 1992
Pole Vault Jim Chandler, Utah, 15-6, 1994

MEN’S MASTERS III (AGE 45-54 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Leonard Peevey, 11.73, 1994
200-meters Bob Tobler, Utah, 25.02, 1989
400-meters Waynard Talbot, 57.49, 1992
800-meters Owen Cherrington, Utah, 2:20.0, 1993
1,500-meters Carl Bell, Utah, 4:49.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Steven Hedges, Utah, 15:28.89, 1995
3,000-meter steeple Owen Cherrington, Utah, 13:11.0, 1993
5,000-meters Neville Peterman, 18:34.58, 1991
100-meter hurdles Steve Blood, Utah, 15.76, 1993
110-meter hurdles Mark Low, Utah, 15.95, 1997
4x100-meter relay Cook, Peevey, Pitas, Poppin, 49.62, 2001
4x400-meter relay O. Cherrington, A. Carson, A. Glenn, J. Gustafson, 4:13.11, 1995
Long Jump Doug Nelson, South Weber, 19-10.75, 2001
High Jump Dave Cunningham, Utah, 5-7.75, 1993
Triple Jump Steve Blood, Utah, 38-2, 1993
Pole Vault Sonny Jckowski, Utah, 11-8, 1989
Shot Put Doug Price, Utah, 48-8, 1994
Discus John Price, Utah, 149-2.50, 1993
Javelin Steve Blood, Utah, 177-5.50, 1990

MEN’S MASTERS IV (AGE 55-64 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 12.92, 1995
200-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 26.76, 1995
400-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 1:00.0, 1995
800-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 2:25.23, 1995
1,500-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 5:18.90, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Gaylen Nelson, Utah, 18:47.0, 1991
3,000-meter steeple Ralph Reicle, Utah, 16:21.65, 1997
5,000-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 19:52.42, 1996
100-meter hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 17.01, 2000
110-meter hurdles Robert Gent, Beaver, 19.42, 1997
400-meter low hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 1:16.04, 2000
4x100-meter relay Metro Regional (Barnes), Utah, 52.80, 1992
4x400-meter relay BrawnLikins Team, Utah, 4:52.56, 1991
Long Jump David Cherrington, Orem, 17-3, 1998
High Jump Dwaine Horton, Centerville, 5-1.75, 1993
Triple Jump Allen Robinson, Utah, 33-4.50, 1996
Pole Vault Jay West, Utah, 9-0, 1996
Buster Byrnes, Virgin, 9-0, 2001
Shot Put (8lbs) Richard Salisbury, Utah, 46-4.50, 1997
Shot Put (11lbs) Fred Clark, Orem, 44-9, 2000
Discus LJ Sylvester, Utah, 188-0, 1997
Javelin Phil Lord, Utah, 139-9, 1993

MEN’S MASTERS V (AGE 65-OVER RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Lex Marcuson, Fruit Heights, 14.34, 1992
200-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 29.84, 1992 and 1997
400-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 1:05.84, 1998
800-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 2:40.0, 1992
1,500-meters Andy Hornbaker, Utah, 6:41.09, 1998
3,000-meter racewalk Tom Bishop, 21:37.0, 1991
3,000-meter steeple Neldon Stanley, 17:09.0, 1993
5,000-meters Andy Hornbaker, 27:00.19, 1998
100-m hurdles Ted Hanson, Utah, 20.09, 1996
Long Jump Ted Hanson, Utah, 14-11, 1996
Shot Put Brady Walker, Utah, 39-6.25, 1993
Discus Brady Walker, Utah, 120-1.25, 1993
Javelin Ralph Roylance, Utah, 141-4, 1992
High Jump Doug Spainhower, Utah, 4-6, 2000
Triple Jump Ted Hanson, Utah, 30-7.25, 1996
Pole Vault Lex Marcusen, Fruit Heights, 8-0, 1995

** NOTE: THE WOMEN’S OPEN AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2001 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE USATF HAS ADDED NEW AGE DIVISIONS TO THE MASTERS DIVISIONS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

8-Under GIRLS
100-meters Jaelyn Phillips, Milford, 17.37, 2015
200-meters Ellie Hendrix, St. George, 39.61, 2014
400-meters Jaylin York, Cedar City, 1:23.84, 2017
800-meters Leah Albrecht, Cedar City, 3:18.15, 2015
1500-meters McKinley Slack, Hurricane, 7:04.00, 2017
4x100 Relay Hurley: Aria Dalton, Kaitlin France, Mia Hall, Leah Albrecht, 1:37.56, 2015
Long Jump Jaylin York, Cedar City, 9-05.75, 2017
Shot Put Lacey Ellett, Loa, 12-11.50, 2014

9-10 GIRLS
100-meters Kari Connel, Utah, 13.87, 1989
200-meters Jennifer Gilbert, Utah, 29.97, 1993
400-meters Elyse Stowell, Utah, 1:09.44, 1988
800-meters Laura Zeigle, Utah, 2:48.56, 1994
1,500-meters Laura Zeigle, Utah, 5:41.29, 1994
1,500-meter racewalk Raquel Bradley, 10:04.0, 1989
4x100-meter relay B. Blitens, J. Jewkes, W. Olsen, A. Menlove, 1:01.08, 1989
4x400-meter relay Sarah Palmer, Ellie Kotter, Christy Palmer, Abbie Kotter, 5:45.49, 2012
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, West Valley City, 13-11.50, 1997
High Jump Andrea Butler, Utah, 4-0, 1991 / Brittany Lott, Utah, 4-0, 1992
Shot Put Leima Moala, Salt Lake City, 25-10.50, 2001

11-12 GIRLS
100-meters Janae Peel, Utah, 13.16, 1989
200-meters Daviana Vaka, St. George, 27.65, 2012
400-meters Rachael Ritter, Park City, 1:04.15, 2004
800-meters Emily Prestwich, Utah, 2:23.98, 1994
1,500-meters Danielle Menlove, Sandy, 5:06.29, 2005
1,500-meter racewalk Madison Slack, Hurricane, 10:04.58, 2017
3,000-meter run Danielle Menlove, Sandy, 11:14.51, 2005
80-meter hurdles Chelci Nuzman, Utah, 13.72, 1993
4x100-meter relay S. Slade, K. Ventura, W. Olsen, T. Richards, 55.14, 1998
4x400-meter relay A. Benson, L. Ojuka, S. Broadbent, H. Houle, 4:42.0, 1994
Long Jump Kristy Slade, Utah, 16-3.25, 1993
High Jump Roni Moore, Utah, 4-11, 1996
Shot Put Valynn Pugsley, Utah, 33-10.50, 1996
Pole Vault Aarika Young, Sandy, 6-6, 2004
Discus Melissa Bolt, Utah, 78-3, 1992

13-14 GIRLS
100-meters Windy Jorgenson, Utah, 12.37, 1989
200-meters Kim Van Beekom, Utah, 26.42, 1996
400-meters Laura Lundahl, Salt Lake City, 59.77, 2016
800-meters Kine Bjerga, Cedar City, 2:24.01, 1999
1,500-meters Tate Beasley, Ogden, 4:55.05, 2017
3,000-meters Kine Bjerga, Cedar City, 11:12.36, 1999
3,000-meter racewalk Raquel Bradley, Utah, 19:50.0, 1992
100-meter hurdles Kristy Slade, Utah, 15.45, 1995
200-meter hurdles Becky Perry, Utah, 28.46, 1988
4x100-meter relay Micia Roby Team, Utah, 52.00, 1993
4x400-meter relay Harker Team, Utah, 4:16.79, 1991
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, West Valley City, 18-5.50, 2001
High Jump Tara Olaroy, Utah, 5-9, 1995
Triple Jump Jamie Harker, Utah, 30-11.50, 1996
Shot Put Valynn Pugsley, Utah, 38-4.25, 1995
Javelin Regan Cropper, Delta, 91-00, 2011
Discus Dana Chapman, Utah, 100-7.50, 1995
Pole Vault Hannah Stetler, South Jordan, 10-0 (3.04m), 2016

15-16 GIRLS
100-meters Dominique Thompson, West Valley, 12.29, 2007
200-meters Shawnee Slade, Magna, 24.78, 2003
400-meters Siddoway, Utah, 58.89, 1997
800-meters Lindsey Olsen, Morgan, 2:23.67, 2001
1,500-meters Tara Rohatinsky, Utah, 5:03.0, 1994
2,000-meter Steeplechase Jessica Weston, Laketown, 8:32.43, 2009
3,000-meter run Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 10:20.74, 2006
3,000-meter racewalk Veronica Halford, West Valley City, 26:42.04, 2006
100-meter hurdles Tiana Bonds, Las Vegas, 15.70, 2011
400-meter hurdles Andrea Butler, Utah, 1:06.82, 1997
4x100-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 49.41, 1991
4x400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 4:17.75, 1991
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, Magna, 18-9, 2002
High Jump Amber Lott, Utah, 5-7, 1992
Triple Jump Becky Perry, Utah, 36-6.50, 1990
Shot Put Kelly Burton, Utah, 44-2, 2001
Javelin Nicole Schexnayder, Utah, 141-3, 1988
Pole Vault Mariah Jenkins, Kaysville, 8-00, 2017
Discus Candice Workman, Utah, 125-3.50, 1998
Hammer Throw Casidy Callahan, Ogden, 102-11, 2010

17-18 Women
100-meters Kandice Eardley, St. George, 11.02, 2001
200-meters Windy Jorgenson, Utah, 25.63, 1992
400-meters Jennifer Holbrook, Utah, 1:00.0, 1992
800-meters Tara Rohatinsky, Utah, 2:19.60, 1997
1,500-meters Kristie Brown, Utah, 4:56.50, 1988
2,000-meter Steeplechase Samantha Williams, Beaver, 8:32.61, 2017
3,000-meter racewalk Bailey Welch, Utah, 21:01.24, 1996
5,000-meters Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 19:43.27, 2008
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott, Utah, 14.46, 1992
400-meter hurdles Sheryl Curtis, Utah, 1:05.34, 1993
4x100-meter relay Woods Cross Team, 43.78, 1991
4x400-meter relay Team Foxy Mamas (Shaye Mauer, Hannah Ellsworth, Heidi Thorley, Aubrey Bryson), Utah, 4:13.82, 2008
Long Jump Kristy Slade, Utah, 18-2, 1999
High Jump Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5-07.75, 2013
Triple Jump Sally Hansen, Provo, 34-01, 2007
Shot Put Sadi Hoyt, Cedar City, 40-01.50, 2010
Javelin Tiffany Lott, Utah, 133-2, 1992
Discus Nicole Farnsworth, Farmington, 134-3, 2003
Pole Vault Brielle Carr, Herriman, 10-06,(3.20m) 2016
Hammer Throw: Regan Hulet, Cedar City, 89-05 (27.25m), 2016

WOMEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-29 EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Amy Menlove, Sandy, 11.98, 2004
200-meters China Simmons, South Jordan, 26.40, 2017
400-meters Elise McVicar, Salt Lake City, 1:00.14, 2011
800-meters Laura Kehr, Cedar City, 2:28.63, 2017
1,500-meters Giselle Slotboom, Unattached, 4:46.57, 2004
3,000-meter Steeplechase Jody Findlay, Enoch, 13:24.69, 2014
3,000-meter Racewalk Christine Leavitt, Cedar City, 21:15.60, 2006
5,000-meters Ruth Hilton, St. George, 19:12.55, 2009
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Pleasant Grove, 13.94, 2004
400-meter hurdles China Simmons, South Jordan, 1:06.15, 2017
4x100-meter relay Team X, Keturah Lance, Marki McGuire, Tasha Burton, Kristin Nestor, 55.66, 2008
Long Jump Marsha Mark-Baird, Provo, 19-1, 2003
High Jump Lindsey Metcalf, Draper, 1.77m, 2009
Triple Jump Mandi Jensen, Midvale, 34-00.75, 2012
Javelin Missy Wood, West Jordan, 149-2, 2002
Shot Put Kayla Kovar, 50-09.25, 2013
Hammer Throw Kristi Koplin, 197-01, 2010
Discus Anna Dolegewicz, Murray, 167-2, 2003
Pole Vault Susan Atwater, Fruit Heights, 11-6, 2004

WOMEN’S MASTERS 30-34 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jen Davidson, Layton, 12.76, 2003
200-meters Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 27.66, 2017
400-meters Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 1:03.62, 2017
800-meters Nicole Mayhew, Syracuse, 2:58.94, 2008
1500-meters Shelly McKenna, Bountiful, 6:08.07, 2009
3000-meter Racewalk Shelly McKenna, Bountiful, 21:27.82, 2009
100-meter hurdles Jenny Osborn, West Valley City, 15.89, 2006
400-meter hurdles Jenny Osborn, West Valley City, 1:08.38, 2004
4x100-meter relay Impact, (Hilary Noel, Jenny Franson, Shelly McKenna, Tiffany Hogan), 57.71, 2009
4x400-meter relay Michelle Smith, Jeanine Curtis, Erica Fisher, Eleisha Young, 6:17.79, 2010
Discus Hilary Noel, Woods Cross, 23.36m, 2009
Long Jump Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 5.43m, 2017
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Salt Lake City, 28-0, 2003
High Jump Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 1.57m, 2009
Javelin Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 40.13m, 2009
Shot Put Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 12.23m, 2009
Hammer Throw Britani' Cowdin, St. George, 6.65m, 2009

WOMEN’S MASTERS 35-39 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Pollyanna Van Lenten, Provo, 13.94, 2013
200-meters Susanne Robson, Heber City, 29.14, 2002
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:06.65, 2007
800-meters Susanne Robson, Heber City, 2:28.62, 2002
1,500-meters Greta Weist, Mount Charleston, 5:43.77, 2004
5,000-meters Launi Drecksel, West Jordan, 24:11.57, 2008
100-meters hurdles Jody Porter, N Logan, 19.16, 2008
400-meters hurdles Pam Weston, Laketown, 1:12.25, 2003
3000-meter racewalk Stephanie Blauer, Parowan, 19:54.60, 2007
4x100-meter relay Has Beens (Melissa Stewart, Jody Porter, Kayla Lee, Jill Blotter), 56.81, 2008
Discus Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 83-07, 2013
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Ogden, 4-6.25, 2005
Javelin Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 89-03, 2013
Long Jump Pollyanna Van Lenten, Provo, 14-01.75, 2011
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Woods Cross, 27-08, 2007
Shot Put Valynn Kunzler, Park Valley , 32-06.50 (9.92m), 2016

WOMEN’S MASTERS 40-44 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 14.27, 2008
200-meters Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 30.51, 2009
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:08.35, 2009
800-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 3:06.43, 2011
80-meter hurdles Pamela Weston, Laketown, 15.23, 2007
400-meter hurdles Pamela Weston, Laketown, 1:20.01, 2007
1,500-meters Pamela Weston, Laketown, 6:08.81, 2007
2,000-meter Steeplechase Pamela Weston, Laketown, 9:42.14, 2010
3,000-meter racewalk, Pam Jacobson, Salt Lake City, 21:46.35, 2003
5,000-meters Diana McFarland, Syracuse, 26:03.17, 2009
4x100-meter relay Mercury Moms (Tina Rivera, Lauralyn Ragin, Loralee Slack, Melissa Henkel) 1:13.71, 2015
Javelin Sherri Hoskisson, Sandy, 82-6, 2006
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 1.37m, 2014
Discus Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 78-04, 2015
Shot Put Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 26-11, 2008
Long Jump Syndie Rowland, Woods Cross, 14-08.75, 2012
Triple Jump Kayla Lee, North Logan, 29-01.75, 2008

WOMEN’S MASTERS 45-49 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 15.06, 2014
200-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 31.42, 2014
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:15.16, 2014
800-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 3:07.49, 2015
1,500-meters Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 5:53.52, 2004
2,000-meter Steeplechase Helena Curtis, Payson, 13:48.98, 2010
1,500-meter Racewalk Kim Yates, Saratoga Springs, 11:16.00, 2016
3,000-meter Racewalk Marian Niedrauer, Cedar City, 21:19.88, 2009
5,000-meters run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 23:24.17, 2005
80-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Lindon, 17.30, 2010
400-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Lindon, 1:52.31, 2010
4x100-meter relay SNOA, (Alice Ferguson, Betsy Reed, Danita Britt, Christine Herold), 1:38.25, 2011
4x400-meter relay SNOA, (Christine Herold, Betsy Reed, Mike Freese, Alice Ferguson), 10:54.80, 2011
Long Jump Syndie Rowland, 15-09.50, (4.81) 2016
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 4-07, (1.40m) 2016
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 25-10.25 (7.88m), 2016
Discus Karlene Stratton, Clearfield, 82-10, 2010
Shot Put Kim Yates, Saratoga Springs, 27-06 (8.38m), 2016
Javelin Luba Vozarova, Lindon, 73-01, 2007
Hammer Throw Collette Clement, Elmo, 84-03.50, 2008

WOMEN’S MASTERS 50-54 (EST. IN 2002)
80-meter Hurdles Julie Duerden, Morgan, 16.74, 2013
100-meters Collette Jensen, Hurricane, 16.38, 2009
200-meters Ruth Holmes, Heber City, 35.28, 2012
400-meters Ruth Holmes, Heber City, 1:13.64, 2012
800-meters Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 3:06.49, 2006
1,500-meter Run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 6:36.51, 2010
1,500-meter Racewalk Sherry Lemmon, Bluebell, 10:48.57, 2015
2,000-meter Steeplechase Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 10:37.98
3,000-meter racewalk Barbara Evert, Salt Lake City, 21:46.35, 2003
5,000-meter run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 23:27.92, 2006
Shot Put Gale Grover, Mendon, 35-11, 2011
Discus Gale Grover, Mendon, 120-06, 2011
Javelin Sally Mart, Sandy, 72-3, 2006
Hammer Throw Kim Yates, Sratoga Springs, 40-00, 2017
Long Jump Nina Hansen, Cedar City, 11-11, 2007
High Jump Julie Duerden, Morgan, 4-07.75, 2013

WOMEN’S MASTERS 55-59 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Ruth Finley, Salt Lake City, 18.24, 2006
**200-meters Susan Hiil, Mantua, 37.82, 2004
400-meters Susan Hill, Mantua, 1:29.77, 2004
800-meters Susan Hill, Mantua, 3:37.71, 2004
1,500-meters Ruth Finley, Salt Lake City, 8:54.79, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk Karen Lessman-Hughes, Santa Clara, 19:18.01, 2005
5,000-meters Anita Williams, Magna, 36:09.64, 2008
80-meter hurdles Nadene Hinkins, Orangeville, 27.63, 2017
High Jump Janice Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 3-08, 2004
Long Jump Janice Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 7-9.75, 2004
Discus Gale Grover, Garland, 119-02 (36.33m), 2016
Shot Put Gale Grover, Garland, 37-10 (11.53m), 2016
Javelin Wendy Dixon, Utah, 61-11, 2002
Hammer Throw Gale Grover, Garland, 125-11 (38.37m), 2016

** Wind aided

WOMEN’S MASTERS 60-64 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter SarahJean Hoggan, Salt Lake City, 18.06, 2008
200-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 42.00, 2009
400-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 1:39.18, 2009
800-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 4:07.71, 2009
1500-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 8:38.96, 2009
High Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 3-8, 2002
Long Jump Susan Hill, Mantua, 5-09, 2012
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 26-0, 2002
Javelin Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 62-4, 2002
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 68-0, 2003
Pole Vault Susan Hill, Mantua, 4-00, 2011

WOMEN’S MASTERS 65-69 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter Wendy Dickson, Moab, 20.87, 2008
200-meter SarahJean Hoggan, Salt Lake City, 46.94, 2011
400-meter Linda Dalton Walker, Salt Lake City, 1:51.32, 2017
800-meter Linda Dalton Walker, Salt Lake City, 4:34.93, 2017
1,500-meter Lou Baxter, South Ogden, 9:06.82, 2006
3,000-meter racewalk Dorothy Huston, St. George, 23:39.42, 2005
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 68-08.50, 2007
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 7.74m, 2009
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 62-03, 2011

WOMEN’S MASTERS 70-74 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter Wendy Dickson, Moab, 23.87, 2013
200-meter Judy Curtis, Salt Lake City, 1:46.38, 2009
1500-meter Dorothy Huston, St George, 11:29.32, 2007
3000-meter Racewalk Diane Teece, Salt Lake City, 24:19.48, 2012
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 61-04, 2014
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 63-04, 2012
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 20-09.75, 2012

WOMEN’S MASTERS 75-79 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Wendy Dickson, Moab, 24.31, 2017
3000-meter Racewalk Judy Curtis, Salt Lake City, 41:31.42, 2014
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 52-04, 2017
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 24-01, 2017
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 41-09, 2017

WOMEN’S MASTERS 80-84 (EST. IN 2002)
Discus Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 35-07, 2008
Javelin Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 28-05, 2007
Shot Put Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 4.81m, 2009

WOMEN’S MASTERS 85-89 (EST. IN 2002)
NO RESULTS

WOMEN’S MASTERS 90-94 (EST. IN 2002)
NO RESULTS

WOMEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-25 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Lola Ogunde, Utah, 11.91, 1986
200-meters Lola Ogunde, Utah, 25.93, 1986
400-meters Kristen Connell, Tooele, 1:00.77, 1998
800-meters Kelly Davis, Utah, 2:27.0, 1988
1,500-meters Georgia Johnson, Utah, 5:15.70, 1987
3,000-meter racewalk Sheilah Mitchell, 18:09.30, 1991
5,000-meters Christi Chidester, 18:05.0, 1989
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Provo, 13.10, 2000
400-meter hurdles Julie Binnion, Murdock, 1:01.11, 2000
4x100-meter relay L. Ogunde, D. Salter, M. Tobert, M. Galvez, 49.29, 1986
4x400-meter relay S. Checkettes, C. Chidester, G. Johnson, M. Galvez, 4:27.54, 1987
Long Jump Shu-Hwa Wong, Utah, 19-11, 1989
High Jump Julie Duerden, Utah, 5-7.50, 1989
Triple Jump Alisa Wise, Utah, 36-6, 1989
Shot Put Kelly Burton, Utah, 46-9, 2001
Discus Monette Branson, Utah, 156-7, 1990
Javelin Teri Okelberry, Ogden, 171-1, 1988

WOMEN’S MASTERS I (AGE 26-34 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters De Reitz, Utah, 13.18, 1998
200-meters Misty Bentley, Utah, 28.26, 1992
400-meters Misty Bentley, Utah, 1:04.87, 1992
800-meters Misti Wilgar, Utah, 2:43.20, 1998
1,500-meters Melissa Cragun, Utah, 5:23.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Sheilah Mitchell, Utah, 17:12.0, 1993
5,000-meters Angeles Blanco, Utah, 23:09.0, 1993
100-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Utah, 17.71, 1993
400-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Utah, 1:15.02, 1993
4x100-meter relay C. Menlove, C. Moore, D. Ventura, J. Wunderlie, 59.16, 1995
4x400-meter relay P. Gilbert, K. Houle, K. Cranney, M. McDonald, 5:22.51, 1995
Long Jump Janey Taylor, Utah, 16-9, 1992
High Jump Melinda Lecheminant, Utah, 5-4, 1996
Triple Jump Kim Houle, Utah, 29-11, 1996
Shot Put Jaleen Brunson, Utah, 26-10, 1996
Discus Jodi Derouche, Utah, 108-0, 1992
Javelin Jodi Derouche, Utah, 114-2.50, 1992

WOMEN’S MASTERS II (AGE 35-44 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Annette Cottle, Ogden, 14.05, 1993
200-meters Annette Cottle, Ogden, 29.79, 1992
400-meters Jan Astle, Utah, 1:11.03, 1988
800-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 2:47.69, 1992
1,500-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 5:57.0, 1988
3,000-meter racewalk Teresa Aguirre, Utah, 18:14.0, 1993
5,000-meters Sheri Andersen, 21:00.0, 1988
80-meter hurdles Kathy Bastain, Utah, 13.70, 1994
4x100-meter relay C. Slade, K. Jewkes, D. Rona, D. Ventura, 1:03.52, 1996
4x400-meter relay Astle, Marshall, Andersen, Benware, 5:44.50, 1988
Long Jump Kathy Bastain, Utah, 14-6.25, 1994
High Jump Lesli Bucher, Utah, 4-9, 1999
Triple Jump Nadine Hinkins, Utah, 26-4.25, 1995
Discus Monette Branson, Utah, 151-5.50, 1989
Javelin Annette Cottle, Ogden, 106-0.25, 1992
Shot Put Annette Cottle, Ogden, 32-5.25, 1993

WOMEN’S MASTERS III (AGE 45-54 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 15.97, 1999
200-meters Iris Tolley, Utah, 32.90, 1993
400-meters Iris Tolley, Utah, 1:24.77, 1993
800-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 3:00.11, 1997
1,500-meters Gladene Donaldson, Utah, 8:13.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Janice Foster, Beaver, 21:44.82, 1999
5,000-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 23:08.10, 1997
80-meter hurdles Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 18.09, 1999
100-meter hurdles Marcia Winsor, Utah, 23.24, 1994
4x100-meter relay M. Winsor, S. Bradley, L. Shurtliff, L. Schexnayder, 1:08.79, 1996
Long Jump Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 13-0.75, 1999
High Jump Lesli Bucher, Utah, 4-10, 2000
Triple Jump Sally Mace, Utah, 23-7, 1989
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 29-5.25, 1993
Discus Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 104.2, 1990
Javelin Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 69-5, 1992

WOMEN’S MASTERS IV (AGE 55-64 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Mary Jane Peterson, Fillmore, 18.86, 1999
1,500-meters Gilda Nelson, Utah, 8:05.00, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Donna Ball, Utah, Result N/A, 1992
5,000-meters Gilda Nelson, Utah, 32:04.61, 1996
Long Jump Jane Haynie, Provo, 7-7.25, 2001
High Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 3-8, 1998 and 2001
Triple Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 21-10, 1998
Discus Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 75-3, 1998
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 29-4.50, 1998
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Utah, 64-11, 2000

WOMEN’S MASTERS V (AGE 65-OVER RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Sharon Austin, Utah, 22.85, 1998
3,000-meter racewalk Marjori Tinder, Utah, 26:38.0, 1993