Swimming


** NOTE: THE AGE GROUP AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2003 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE UTAH SUMMER GAMES HAS MOVED TO METERS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

Freestyle

1650-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 22:40.32, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 18:32.48, Mollie McDonald, 1988
Women (18-24) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (25-34) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (35-44) 25:12.58, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (45-54) 39:06.94, Norma Price, 1991
Boys(13-14) 22:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 17:19.71, Erik Hansen, 1988
Men (18-24) 18:31.19, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-34) 15:13.41, Chad Gibbs, 1991
Men (35-44) 21:10.00, Glenn Mortenson, 1990
Men (45-54) 22:49.24, Ralph Rawlinson, 1990
Men (55-64) 35:50.95, Manly Abbott, 1990

1500-yard Freestyle
Girls(11-12) 22:06.72, Nichole Sorenson, 2006
Girls(13-14) 21:41.93, Morgan Giles, 2006
Girls(15-16) 20:04.06, Megan Robinson, 2006
Girls(17-under) 25:02.72, Tonya Jensen, 2005
Women (19-24) 21:59.56, Jodi Croft, 2006
Women (25-29) 24:36.25, Leah Marriott, 2006
Women (40-44) 28:56.13, Leah Brown, 2005
Women (55-59) 24:44.39, Carolyn Lyman, 2006
Boys(11-12) 22:18.88, Hayden Gree, 2006
Boys(13-14) 20:09.92, Brock Mitchell, 2006
Boys(15-16) 22:05.36, Joe Johnson, 2006
Boys(17-18) 23:06.58, Eli Martineau, 2006
Men (40-44) 22:20.43, Scott Brown, 2005
Men (45-49) 25:16.67, Kenny Williams, 2006
Men (50-54) 28:28.06, Glen Adams, 2006
Men (60-64) 26:16.43, Jerry Hill, 2006
Men (65-69) 29:17.56, Ted Stephenson, 2006
Men (70-74) 29:44.01, Lawrence Cohen, 2006

1000-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 13:25.69, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 11:06.74, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 12:26.06, Joan Scheingraber, 1992
Women (25-29) 12:32.24, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (30-34) 12:54.22, L. Chapmash, 1993
Women (35-44) 20:36.36, V. Prestwich, 1992
Women (50-54) 19:56.17, H. Thompson, 1993
Boys(13-14) 21:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 10:25.84, Erik Hanssen, 1988
Men (18-24) 09:57.38, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 12:14.27, Mark Thiele, 1993
Men (30-34) 14:08.72, P. Archibald, 1993
Men (34-39) 12:07.09, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 14:02.64, Rob Jackson, 1993
Men (45-54) 13:42.95, Mel Roberts, 1991


500-yard Freestyle
Girls(9-10) 7:39.58, Chelsea Clark, 1996
Girls(11-12) 6:10.13, Erin Ekstrom, 1997
Girls(13-14) 5:47.67, Melanie Mitchell, 1990
Girls(15-16) 5:30.53, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 5:22.87, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 6:06.18, Leslie Chapman, 1992
Women (25-29) 5:54.55, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 6:19.25, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 6:44.50, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 8:10.53, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 7:07.71, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (50-54) 5:58.97, Mary Peterson, 1994
Women (55-59) 9:00.93, Lynn Cramer, 1996
Women (60-64) 9:21.43, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(9-10) 7:46.31, Jaren Hayes, 1995
Boys(11-12) 5:32.14, Cory Heidleberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 5:14.17, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 5:04.79, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 4:56.43, Erik Hanssen, 1989
Men (18-24) 4:47.46, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 5:16.29, Peter Jahsman, 1990
Men (30-34) 5:43.90, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 5:11.47, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 5:39.94, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 6:08.24, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 6:34.67, Garrie McLaws, 1998
Men (55-59) 6:31.99, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (65-69) 8:32.77, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (75-79) 11:31.58, R. Bradford, 1995

200-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 2:58.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:20.98, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:09.93, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:12.01, Savrina Huff, 1992
Girls(15-16) 2:01.94, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:00.28, Kristen Prier, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:12.75, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:22.49, Annette Taylor, 1993
Women (30-34) 2:30.47, J. Petersen, 1993
Women (35-44) 2:36.15, Stephanie Hart, 1997
Women (45-49) 3:22.26, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 3:11.75, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 4:00.43, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:36.64, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 2:15.00, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:05.09, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:05.38, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 1:55.80, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:56.22, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 1:47.86, John Wieland, 1989
Men (18-24) 1:52.42, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 2:00.62, Mark Thiele, 1995
Men (30-34) 2:00.21, Mark Thiele, 1997
Men (35-39) 1:50.52, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 2:04.46, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 2:22.95, Dennis Fuheim, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:08.36, Robby Woodliff, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:21.74, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:31.16, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 2:36.24, Horace Knowlton, 1998
Men (75+) 3:52.91, R. Bradford, 1992

100-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 1:23.15, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:04.33, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 57.85, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 55.64, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 55.30, Nicole Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 54.88, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 57.93, S. Weidauer, 1993
Women (25-29) 52.59, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:00.79, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 1:05.69, Gail Meakins, 1990
Women (40-44) 1:16.77, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 1:24.72, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 1:35.03, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 1:50.34, Mary Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:41.97, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 1:28.92, Cole Maggio, 1998
Boys(9-10) 1:05.89, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 59.47, Jeff Louder, 1990
Boys(13-14) 54.55, Eric Robinson, 1989
Boys(15-16) 51.77, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 48.94, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 48.95, Mark Hofeling, 1989
Men (25-29) 48.60, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 55.30, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 50.85, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 55.80, K. Donaldson, 1993
Men (45-49) 57.35, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 59.01, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:27.70, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 1:08.17, Horace Knowlton, 1993
Men (65-69) 1:11.42, Horace Knowlton, 1994
Men (70-74) 1:23.80, Wynn Willis, 1994
Men (75+) 1:37.83, Thomas Eynon, 1995

50-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 36.43, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 28.72, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 25.73, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 25.91, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 25.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 24.94, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 26.38, S. Weidamer, 1992
Women (25-29) 22.99, S. Charleworth, 1989
Women (30-34) 32.82, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 27.13, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 33.39, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (55-59) 42:09, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Women (60-64) 47.01, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 36.59, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 29.92, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 26.99, Tyler Panos, 1996
Boys(13-14) 23.94, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 23.03, Brad Clawson, 1998
Boys(17-18) 21.62, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 22.33, Josh Weedover, 1996
Men (25-29) 22.86, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 23.56, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 23.11, M. McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 25.01, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (45-49) 26.08, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 26.48, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 32.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 29.11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 34.51, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (70-74) 33.85, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75+) 39.42, Thomas Eynon, 1995

25-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 17.52, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 21.83, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Backstroke

200-yard Backstroke
Girls(13-14) 2:18.66, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 2:21.58, N. Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 2:08.61, Angi Poter, 1991
Women (18-24) 2:31.70, Amy Olsen, Taylorsville, 1999
Women (25-34) 2:43.04, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-39) 2:43.87, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 3:48.81, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 4:06.35, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (55-59) 3:47.06, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Boys(13-14) 2:09.27, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 2:12.82, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 2:05.97, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:59:00, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:31.40, Steve Doman, 1989
Men (35-44) 2:21.15, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 2:53.63, David Gunderson, 1995
Men (50-54) 2:56.28, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (55-59) 4:46.66, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 3:28.94, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:51.33, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 3:36.33, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

100-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 1:46.38, Erika Andrews, 1998
Girls(9-10) 1:14.63, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:10.63, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:03.57, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:03.90, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:04.70, Terisa Holt, 1994
Women (18-24) 1:06.18, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:12.54, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-44) 1:15.54, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (45-49) 2:25.41, Jayne Blair, Ogden, 1999
Women (50-54) 1:47.30, Mary Peterson, 1997
Women (55-59) 1:53.64, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.56, Karen Hugh, Cedar City, 1999
Boys(8 & Under) 1:32.11, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:14.41, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:06.70, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Boys(13-14) 59.28, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 58.10, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 57.40, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 54.37, Rob Doman, 1988
Men (25-34) 59.18, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (35-44) 1:07.05, Keith Donaldson, 1991
Men (45-49) 1:07.45, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:13.67, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:20.65, Robert Gent, 1998
Men (60-64) 1:28.43, Lawrence Cohen,Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:14.65, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:38.43, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75+) 1:56.46, R. Bradford, 1995

50-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 41.86, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 31.00, Amber Crosby, 1992
Girls(11-12) 32.21, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Women (18-24) 30.66, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-29) 27.74, Helen Demille, 1989
Women (30-34) 33.77, Heather Creel, 1997
Women (35-39) 33.19, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 47.48, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 43.01, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (55-59) 49.82, M. Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:02.58, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 42.48, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 34.43, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 30.57, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Men (18-24) 27.30, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 26.60, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (30-34) 30.90, Jim Hoops, 1997
Men (35-39) 28.92, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 30.46, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 33.06, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 45.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 41.37, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 34.11, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 41.95, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.30, R. Bradford, 1996
Men (80+) 1:02.26, Thomas Eyon, 1997

25-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 20.93, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 25.77, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Breaststroke

200-yard Breaststroke
Girls(13-14) 2:39.84, Anjeanette Porter, 1989
Girls(15-16) 2:42.38, Jamie Anderson, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:34.28, Marni Walquist, 1988
Women (18-24) 2:43.28, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:09.72, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 2:50.38, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (40-44) 3:52.52, Stephanie Wilson, 1997
Women (55-59) 4:43.95, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:14.24, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Women (35-49) 2:59.35, Laraine Jones, 1998
Boys(13-14) 2:28.50, Jaron Russon, 1989
Boys(15-16) 2:28.09, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:16.91, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 2:31.16, David Reese, 1988
Men (25-29) 2:53.66, Craig Adams, 1996
Men (30-34) 2:39.10, Gilbert Beck, 1995
Men (35-39) 2:38.52, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:54.60, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 2:56.04, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:17.37, Mel Roberts, 1997
Men (60-64) 5:35.74, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 3:15.83, Horace Knowlton, 1995
Men (75-79) 4:17.63, Thomas Eynon, 1996
Men (80+) 4:22.72, Thomas Eynon, 1997

100-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 2:06.08, Tasia Rice, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:20.24, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:16.86, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:10.22, Morgan Cowan, 1991
Girls(15-16) 1:16.70, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:10.37, Angi Porter, 1991
Women (18-24) 1:13.98, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:16.21, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Women (35-39) 1:33.28, Carey Lawless, 1995
Women (40-44) 1:17.65, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (55-59) 2:08.17, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.39, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 1:56.47, Jason Richards, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:28.39, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 1:13.57, C. Frioux, 1995
Boys(13-14) 1:08.05, Matt Ketherington, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:06.46, A. Allmon, 1996
Boys(17-18) 1:02.04, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:01.24, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 1:06.68, Joe Pereira, 1990
Men (30-34) 1:14.20, Daniel Peterson, 1996
Men (35-39) 1:09.83, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 1:15.48, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 1:11.52, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:44.85, Rob Woodliff, 1997
Men (55-59) 2:13.00, Manly Abbott, 1989
Men (60-69) 1:29.53, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:51.29, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75-79) 2:01.25, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 2:06.08, Thomas Eynon, 1997

50-yard Breaststroke
Women (19-24) 34.47, Anji Porter, Cedar City, 1999
Women (30-34) 48.22, Gail Christensen, Magna, 1999
Women (35-39) 41.87, Laraine Jones, Midway, 1999
Women (40-44) 42.09, Nina Stults, Cedar City, 1999
Men (19-24) 38.22, Jacob Roberts, Tooele, 1999
Men (30-34) 33.17, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 36.81, J Bryson, Dugway, 1999
Men (40-44) 33.17, Kelley Shurtz, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 40.59, Tom Barkume, Cedar City, 1999
Men (55-59) 50.05, Donald Ennis, Cedar City, 1999
Men (60-64) 42.24, Larry Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:05.46, Jim DeMet, Salt Lake, 1999
Men (70-74) 42.60, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

25-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 50.51, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Girls(9-10) 36.01, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 36.36, Tiffany Fry, 1996
Women (18-24) 38.17, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 34.11, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (35-39) 36.43, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 49.41, Carey Lawless, 1998
Women (45-54) 52.10, Kathryn Richins, 1989
Women (55-59) 59.63, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 59.91, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 50.24, Robby Woodliff, 1995
Boys(9-10) 40.19, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 31.20, Kyle Rasmussen, 1990
Men (18-24) 30.16, Jeremy Weight, 1998
Men (25-34) 30.79, D.J. Fogg, 1989
Men (35-39) 31.47, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 32.86, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 32.97, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 33.98, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:30.71, Robert Gent, 1997
Men (60-64) 56.11, Larry Larson, 1997
Men (65-69) 40.16, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 48.18, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.92, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 52.45, Thomas Eynon, 1998

Butterfly

200-yard Butterfly
Girls(13-14) 1:53.01, Tamara Klarich, 1991
Girls(15-18) 2:16.40, K. Mower, 1992
Boys(13-14) 2:28.69, Geoffrey Hanson, 1989
Boys(15-18) 1:59.89, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:50.49, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-44) 2:15.18, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (45-54) 3:15.18, Dennis Fuhriman, 1991

100-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 1:51.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:16.88, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 1:07.94, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:03.11, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:00.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:03.36, Julie Etherington, 1988
Women (18-24) 1:05.55, Elysia Morland, 1998
Women (25-29) 1:08.20, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:05.16, Cory Keidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 58.78, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 54.49, Josh Weidauer, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) 1:44.64, Jantzen Menlove, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:15.15, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(17-18) 53.64, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 52.32, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-39) 1:07.97, Colin Gates, 1998
Men (40-44) 1:02.59, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 1:20.48, Dennis Fuhriman, 1998

50-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 40.08, K. Frisbey, 1996
Girls(9-10) 33.57, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 29.87, Lacey Ence, 1998
Girls(13-14) 27.99, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 29.01, Necia Biederman, 1998
Girls(17-18) 28.25, Necia Biederman, 1999
Women (18-24) 29.75, Dawn Fernley, 1998
Women (25-29) 27.81, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (30-34) 39.62, Callie Bassett, 1997
Women (35-39) 36.29, Rebecca Hillwig, 1994
Women (40-44) 39.75, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Boys(8 & Under) 41.54, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 31.81, Andrew Zahng, Salt Lake City, 1999
Boys(11-12) 30.95, Casey Kleinman, 1998
Boys(13-14) 25.59, Jaren Hayes, Magna, 1999
Boys(15-16) 25.35, Phillip Jolley, 1998
Boys(17-18) 23.80, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 23.97, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (25-29) 25.36, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 28.16, Tim Greeland, 1994
Men (35-39) 26.01, David Balling, Orem, 1995
Men (40-44) 26.96, Rick Balling, 1999
Men (45-49) 28.03, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 28.15, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 44.21, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 35:11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 59.87, Lawrence Ratty, 1996

Individual Medley

400-yard Individual Medley
Girls(13-14) 5:23.10, Lynette Powell, 1990
Girls(15-18) 4:53.81, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 5:47.83, Stacey Weidauer, 1987
Boys(13-14) 4:53.16, Cory Sinclair, 1990
Boys(15-18) 4:22.74, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 4:06.47, Shawn Rowland, 1988

200-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 3:19.25, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:39.05, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:25.97, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:24.83, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 2:18.49, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:20.54, Kristen Hanssen, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:27.03, Bronson Lott, 1998
Women (25-29) 2:27.43, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 3:10.25, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 2:56.41, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 3:00.60, Joan Thompson, 1990
Boys(8 & Under) 3:12.73, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:42.84, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:21.48, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 2:13.06, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 2:06.30, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:03.00, Albert Vacario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:58.62, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:18.00, Jim Wilson, 1989
Men (35-39) 2:20.75, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:25.42, Jim Wilson, 1990
Men (45-49) 2:20.15, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 2:28.12, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 3:58.35, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:56.55, Horace Knowlton, 1996

100-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 1:33.39, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:13.35, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:09.08, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:11.00, M. DeMille, 1996
Girls(15-16) 1:08.07, K. Gould, 1996
Girls(17-18) 1:05.61, J. Anderson, 1996
Women (18-24) 1:08.06, Jacque Hodgkinson, 1996
Women (25-29) 59.66, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:42.77, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 1:01.20, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 1:30.25, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-54) 1:36.50, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (60-64) 2:12.10, Caroline Morgan, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) Jed Christeson, 1:44.66, 2006
Boys(9-10) 1:12.43, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:01.90, Douglas Gibbons, 1989
Boys(13-14) 1:06.13, J. Cotton, 1996
Boys(15-16) 1:00.39, A. Allman, 1996
Boys(17-18) 57.54, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (18-24) 58.55, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 1:03.54, Mark Thiele, 1994
Men (30-34) 1:07.80, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 59.05, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 1:17.11, David Crimin, 1998
Men (45-49) 1:04.84, Dennis Meyring, 1990
Men (50-54) 1:07.96, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:42.09, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:29.18, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 1:34.92, Lawrence Ratty, 1994

25 Meter Freestyle
Girls (6 & Under) 38.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch - 2006
Boys (6 & Under) 33.33 Luke Maggio, Cedar City - 2006
Girls (7-8) 28.43 McKenzie Clement, Magna - 2006
Boys (7-8) 19.25 Tyler Anderson, Cedar City - 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 11:44.61 Nichole Sorensen, North Logan - 2006
Girls (13-14) 11:15.33 Morgan Giles, Magna - 2006
Girls (15-16) 11:41.82 Zara Guinard-Bachman, Salt Lake City - 2006
Boys (15-16) 11:39.35 Joe Johnson, West Bountiful - 2006
Boys (17-18) 11:40.28 Eli Martineau, Cedar City - 2006

25 Meter Breaststroke
Boys (6 & Under) 49.15 Brock Mortenson, Logan - 2006
Boys (7-8) 27.05 Bryce Mortenson, Logan - 2006

25 Meter Butterfly
Girls (7-8) 33.98 Erin Bales, Tooele - 2006
Boys (7-8) 24.60 Brayden Murphy, St George - 2006

25 Meter Backstroke
Girls (6 & Under) 37.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch - 2006
Girls (7-8) 30.32 Katlynd Draper, Enoch - 2006
Boys (7-8) 22.03 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove - 2006

100 Meter IM
Girls (7-8) 2:12.16 Katelynn Vaughan, Springville - 2006
Boys (7-8) 1:44.66 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove - 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 12:05.81 Amelia L Deer, UT-DR - 2015
Boys (13-14) 10:41.62 Keegan K Wawrzyniak, SUSA-UT - 2015 Womens (19-24) 12:39.09 Jeralyn Turnblom, West Bountiful - 2006
Mens (35-39) 14:44.69 Doug McCoy, St George - 2006
Mens (50-54) 15:05.20 Glenn Adams, Panguitch - 2006
Womens (70 & Over) Lynne Lund, SGUT - 2013