Swimming

YOUTH DIVISION

50 Meter Freestyle
Girls (8 & Under) 35.93 Savannah Kochel, SUSA - 2013
Boys (8-Under) 38.16 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics 2014
Girls (9-10) 31.61 Morgan Samuelson - 2003
Boys (9-10) 32.06 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics 2014
Girls (11-12) 30.83 Kasadi Hall, SUSA 2014
Boys (11-12) 28.83 Holden F Ellsworth - SUSA - 2015
Girls (13-14) 29.45 Kyrie J Sutherland - CCAT - 2015
Boys (13-14) 28.10 Carson S Brown - SUSA -2015
Girls (15-16) 29.77 Kristen Gross, SUSA 2014
Boys (15-16) 25.46 Nathan Wallace, SUSA 2014
Girls (17-18) 30.47 Hannah Hansen, LA - 2013
Boys (17-18) 25.26 Nathan J Wallace - SUSA - 2015

100 Meter Freestyle
Girls (8 & Under) 1:24.59 Savannah Kochel, SUSA - 2013
Boys (8-Under) 1:26.26 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics -2014
Girls (9-10) 1:12.47 Madison R Parker - UVRAY - 2015
Boys (9-10) 1:11.04, Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics -2014
Girls (11-12) 1:06.91 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT - 2013
Boys (11-12) 1:03.83 Holdan F Ellsworth - SUSA - 2015
Girls (13-14) 1:03.67 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT � 2015
Boys (13-14) 1:00.67 Trey Freeman, CHAT - 2013
Girls (15-16) 1:04.78 Brooke E Vanbrocklin - OA - 2015
Boys (15-16) 57.83 Nathan Wallace, SUSA � 2014
Girls (17-18) 1:07.54 Heidi Miller, Wellington - 2003
Boys (17-18) 57.07 Kallin Raymond - 2010

200 Meter Freestyle
Girls (8 & Under) 3:04.07 Savannah J Kochel, SUSA - 2013
Boys (8-under) 3:03.07 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics - 2014
Girls (9-10) 2:36.47 Elizabeth P Boyer - UVRAY - 2016
Boys (9-10) 2:30.01 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 2:22.37 Alyssa M Kotter, OA - 2016
Boys (11-12) 2:18.78 Kaleb b Feland, UVRAY 2016
Girls (13-14) 2:21.48 Kyrie J Sutherland - CCAT - 2015
Boys (13-14) 2:10.59 Ryan P Bunn, SUSA - 2016
Girls (15-16) 2:23.61 Brooke E Vanbrocklin - OA - 2015
Boys (15-16) 2:07.40 Hunter D Mckenzie - OA - 2015
Girls (17-18) 2:28.25 Brooke E Van Brocklin, OA - 2016
Boys (17-18) 2:09.69 Nathan J Wallace, SUSA - 2016
Girls (17-over) 2:32.97 Kaylee LeBaron, SUSA - 2013
Boys (17-over) 2:41.55 KJ Hawkins, Sandy - 2005

400 Meter Freestyle
Girls (8 & Under) 6:55.09 Ellie Boyer, UVRAY � 2014
Boys (8 & Under) 6:36.58 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (9-10) 5:45.79 Callie Anderson - UT - 2015
Boys (9-10) 5:14.89 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 5:27.08 Morgan Giles, Magna - 2005
Boys (11-12) 4:56.53 Holden F Elssworth - SUSA -2015
Girls (13-14) 5:06.29 Kyrie J Sutherland - CCAT - 2015
Boys (13-14) 4:43.69 Trey Freeman, CHAT - 2013
Girls (15-16) 5:00.69 Brooke E Vanbrocklin - OA - 2015
Boys (15-16) 4:38.39 Hunter D Mckenzie - OA - 2015
Girls (17-18) 5:25.43 Kaylee LeBaron, SUSA - 2013
Boys (17-18) 4:51.99 Colby Clark, SUSA � 2014

1500 Meter Freestyle
Girls (9-10) 24:25.91 Elizabeth Boyer, UVRAY - 2015
Boys (9-10) 20:38.64 Jackson H Capra, DART - 2015
Girls (11-12) 21:43.76 Sarah E Gill, UT-DR - 2015
Boys (11-12) 19:37.68 Ryan Bunn, SUSA � 2014
Girls (13-14) 20:43.53 Jessica L. Loyd, WFFM - 2015
Boys (13-14) 18:39.83 Austin B Butler, UVRAY - 2015
Girls (15-16) 19:57.36 Brooke VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Boys (15-16) 18:34.48 Hunter D Mckenzie, OA
Girls (17-18) 21:20.55 Kaylee LeBaron, SUSA - 2013
Boys (17-18) 19:39.48 Colby Clark, SUSA � 2014

50 Meter Breaststroke
Girls (8-under) 51.84 Annie Robinson, ICAT - 2012
Boys (8-Under) 53.59 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics 2014
Girls (9-10) 45.01 Sarah Gill, DRAT 2014
Boys (9-10) 45.53 Miles L Moran, Olympus Aquatics 2016
Girls (11-12) 37.86 Sarah E Gill - HAT 2016
Boys (11-12) 39.21 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 38.90 Maili Simons, HAT - 2016
Boys (13-14) 36.38 Tanner T Nelson, UVRAY - 2016
Girls (15-16) 37.64 Hannah Hansen, 2012
Boys (15-16) 34.87 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2015
Girls (17-18) 40.69 Kaytlyn Davies, SUSA - 2008
Boys (17-18) 33.39 Makai Smith, SUSA 2014

100 Meter Breaststroke
Girls (8-under) 2:01.36 Emily Morris, SUSA - 2004
Boys (8-under) 1:59.59 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (9-10) 1:35.69 Madison R Parker, UVRAY - 2015
Boys (9-10) 1:36.97 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 1:28.23 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT - 2013
Boys (11-12) 1:26.78 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 1:23.12 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT � 2014
Boys (13-14) 1:17.24 Anthony Puertas, UVRAY � 2014
Girls (15-16) 1:23.15 Hannah Hansen, Lehi Aquatics � 2012
Boys (15-16) 1:14.06 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2015
Girls (17-18) 1:23.71 Hannah Hansen, Lehi Aquatics � 2014
Boys (17-18) 1:10.12 Dustin Perkins - 2010

200 Meter Breaststroke
Girls (9-10) 3:35.18 Amelia Deer, DRAT � 2014
Boys (9-10) 3:28.93 Mckay Larsen, DRAT - 2013
Girls (11-12) 3:05.42 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT - 2013
Boys (11-12) 3:09.90 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 3:01.53 Kyrie J Sutherland, CCAT - 2015
Boys (13-14) 2:54.18 Payson Cunningham, CCAT � 2014
Girls (15-16) 2:59.37 Hannah Hansen - 2012
Boys (15-16) 2:51.03 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2015
Girls (17-18) 3:04.64 Charity Clayton - 2006
Boys (17-18) 2:33.31 Dustin Perkins - 2010

50 Meter Butterfly
Girls (8 & Under) 48.91 Ellie Boyer, UVRAY � 2014
Boys (8 & Under) 44.73 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (9-10) 38.01 Shaylee Howard, St. George - 2006
Boys (9-10) 35.72 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 33:06 Kyrie Sutherland, SUSA - 2013
Boys (11-12) 30.59 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 32.34 Ashlee McBride, SUSA � 2014
Boys (13-14) 30.54 Matt A Williams, CCAT - 2015
Girls (15-16) 30.41 Kate E Gross, SUSA-UT - 2015
Boys (15-16) 29.21 Aiden Meek, CUDA � 2014
Girls (17-18) 31.62 Hannah Hansen, Lehi Aquatics � 2014
Boys (17-18) 29.24 Makai Smith, SUSA � 2014

100 Meter Butterfly
Girls (8-Under) 2:04.63 Ellie Boyer, UVRAY - 2014
Boys (8-Under) 1:43.64 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (9-10) 1:17.87 Elizabeth P Boyer, UVRAY - 2016
Boys (9-10) 1:16.64 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 1:14.95 Lauren Jensen, - 2016
Boys (11-12) 1:09.21 Kaleb B Feland, UVRAY - 2016
Girls (13-14) 1:12.14 Darea A Wozniak - OA - 2016
Boys (13-14) 1:05.16 Ryan P Bunn, SUSA - 2016
Girls (15-16) 1:13.12 Brooke VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Boys (15-16) 1:05.28 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2016
Girls (17-18) 1:10.54 Kate E Gross, SUSA-UT - 2015
Boys (17-18) 1:03.41 Jack Quincy - 2004

200 Meter Butterfly
Girls (9-10) 3:31.97 Emma Davis, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Boys (9-10) 2:53.17 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 2:52.74 Lauren N Jensen, USA - 2015
Boys (11-12) 2:55.32 Ryan Bunn, SUSA � 2014
Girls (13-14) 2:46.79 Megan Robinson, WVC - 2005
Boys (13-14) 2:29.20 Anthony Puertas, UVRAY � 2014
Girls (15-16) 2:38.37 Jordyn Hansen - 2010
Boys (15-16) 2:30.32 Aiden Meek, CUDA � 2014
Girls (17-18) 3:12.31 Alyssa Pantelakis, SUSA-UT - 2015
Boys (17-18) 2:43.18 Nathan J Wallace, SUSA-UT - 2015

50 Meter Backstroke
Girls (8-Under) 43.89 Savannah Kochel, SUSA - 2013
Boys (8-Under) 44.53 Kevin Bunn - 2012
Girls (9-10) 38.26 Madison R Parker, UVRAY - 2015
Boys (9-10) 37.80 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 34.61 Elisa Price, SUSA � 2014
Boys (11-12) 32.92 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 35.73 Brylee A Weaver, CCAT - 2015
Boys (13-14) 33.04 Hunter Sherwood, TOOELE - 2015
Girls (15-16) 34.69 Eliza Hafen, SUSA - 2013
Boys (15-16) 31.01 Jacob N Anderson, UVRAY - 2015
Girls (17-18) 37.09 Jacee Whatcott, St. George - 2009
Boys (17-18) 34.31 Channing Miller, Spanish Fork � 2009

100 Meter Backstroke
Girls (8-Under) 1:34.89 Savannah Kochel, SUSA - 2013
Boys (8-Under) 1:42.52 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (9-10) 1:19.28 Callie Anderson, UT-DR - 2015
Boys (9-10) 1:20.32 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 1:15.96 Elisa Price, SUSA � 2014
Boys (11-12) 1:10.17 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 1:13.73 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT � 2014
Boys (13-14) 1:09.69 Trey Freeman, CHAT - 2013
Girls (15-16) 1:13.51 Kate E Gross, SUSA-UT - 2015
Boys (15-16) 1:06.65 Jacob N Anderson, UVRAY - 2015
Girls (17-18) 1:19.06 Emma Lincoln - 2005
Boys (17-18) 1:08.69, Mckay Chamberlain, Olympus Aquatics 2014

200 Meter Backstroke
Girls (9-10) 3:03.07 Callie Anderson, UT-DR - 2015
Boys (9-10) 2:49.20 Ryan Bunn, SUSA - 2013
Girls (11-12) 2:45.89 Madison Paker, UVRAY - 2016
Boys (11-12) 2:31.88 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 2:40.51 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT 2014
Boys (13-14) 2:31.17 Faalataitaua M Fitisemanu, CHAT - 2015
Girls (15-16) 2:41.47 Kate E Gross, SUSA-UT - 2015
Boys (15-16) 2:26.64 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2015
Girls (17-18) 2:52.00 Emma Lincoln - 2005
Boys (17-18) 2:37.89 Colby Clark, SUSA 2014

200 Meter IM
Girls (8-Under) 3:49.18 Shaylee Howard, St. George - 2004
Boys (8-Under) 3:30.61 Robs Barton, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (9-10) 2:58.06 Elizabeth P Boyer, UVRAY - 2016
Boys (9-10) 2:57.21 Evan VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics � 2014
Girls (11-12) 2:45.05 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT - 2013
Boys (11-12) 2:34.37 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 2:33.50 Maili Simons, HAT - 2016
Boys (13-14) 2:33.64 Ryan P Bunn, SUSA - 2016
Girls (15-16) 2:42.00 Kate E Gross, SUSA-UT - 2015
Boys (15-16) 2:25.70 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2016
Girls (17-18) 2:43.28 Hannah Hansen, Lehi Aquatics 2014
Boys (17-18) 2:27.96 Skyler Smith - 2010

400 Meter IM
Girls (9-10) 7:10.15 Elizabeth P Boyer, UVRAY - 2015
Boys (9-10) 6:30.63 Jackson H Capra, DART - 2015
Girls (11-12) 5:51.17 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT - 2013
Boys (11-12) 5:31.14 Holden F Ellsworth, SUSA-UT - 2015
Girls (13-14) 5:37.16 Kyrie Sutherland, CCAT � 2014
Boys (13-14) 5:30.29 Payson Cunningham, CCAT � 2014
Girls (15-16) 5:48.38 Brooke VanBrocklin, Olympus Aquatics -2014
Boys (15-16) 5:18.65 Payson K Cunningham, CCAT - 2015
Girls (17-18) 6:11.48 Emma Lincoln - 2005
Boys (17-18) 5:27.36 Skyler Smnith � 2010

MASTERS DIVISION

50 Meter Backstroke
Women (18-24) Emily Morris, 36.05 � 2014
Men (18-24) Sam Huff, 31.27 � 2013
Women (25-29) Jordan Teller, 37.29 � 2010
Men (25-29) Rex Frisbey, 32.27 � 2007
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 40.10 � 2008
Men (30-34) Jared Spencer, 33.37 � 2005
Women (35-39) Heather Creel, 37.97 � 2007
Men (35-39) Kelly Karren, 36.03 � 2010
Women (40-44) Julie Tate, 39.81 � 2014
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 32.81 � 2013
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 37.65 � 2014
Men (45-49) Michael Boosin, 30.94 � 2013
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 42.49 � 2003
Men (50-54) David Balling, 37.82 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 45.94 � 2008
Men (55-59) Roger Bruford, 36.35 � 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 45.26 � 2010
Men (60-64) Roger Bruford, 36.42 � 2013
Women (65-69) Jan Smith, 57.45 � 2004
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 43.53 � 2005
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 1:03.44 � 2010
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 44.99 � 2008
Men (75-79) Horace Knowlton, 43.61 � 2005
Women (80-84) Barbara Bolanos-Moore � 2013
Men (80-84) Horace Knowlton, 47.28 � 2009
Men (85-89) Robert Sears, 1:16.86 � 2014

50 Meter Butterfly
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 33.03 � 2005
Men (18-24) Christopher Mair, 27.39 � 2013
Women (25-29) Lily Sunderland-Lusk, 34.58 � 2014
Men (25-29) Cory Hill, 28.79 � 2013
Women (30-34) Michelle Swenson, 39.61 � 2009
Men (30-34) Jared Huff, 27.96 � 2013
Women (35-39) Sandi Smith, 35.95 � 2004
Men (35-39) Brandon Hill, 30.37 � 2005
Women (40-44) Sandi Smith, 35.08 � 2005
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 28.48 � 2013
Women (45-49) Ellen Cibula, 37.12 � 2013
Men (45-49) David Balling, 29.97 � 2007
Women (50-54) Pam Samuelson, 38.78 � 2009
Men (50-54) David Lundberg, 29.83 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 45.97 � 2005
Men (55-59) Fred Baird, 31.82 � 2003
Women (60-64) Marie Newton, 43.26 � 2014
Men (60-64) Frederick Axelgard, 32.27 � 2013
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 50.49 � 2006
Men (65-69) Walter Ogden, 36.11 � 2009
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 57.29 � 2010

50 Meter Freestyle
Women (18-24) Miranda Blackwell, 30.67 � 2010
Men (18-24) Jared Huff, 24.87 � 2006
Women (25-29) Lily Sunderland-Lusk, 32.21 � 2014
Men (25-29) Cory Hill, 26.93 � 2013
Women (30-34) Michelle Orton, 34.69 � 2003
Men (30-34) Jared Huff, 26.55 � 2013
Women (35-39) Heather Creel, 31.81 � 2007
Men (35-39) James Karren, 27.41 � 2013
Women (40-44) Sandi Smith, 30.02 � 2006
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 26.19 � 2013
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 32.17 � 2014
Men (45-49) Michael Boosin, 25.85 � 2013
Women (50-54) Diane Pratt, 40.67 � 2014
Men (50-54) David Balling, 29.73 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 39.62 � 2006
Men (55-59) Fred Baird, 31.00 - 2003
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 40.40 � 2013
Men (60-64) Frederick Axelgard, 29.84 � 2013
Women (65-69) Jan Smith, 46.08 � 2004
Men (65-69) Walter Ogden, 31.84 � 2009
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 49.68 � 2010
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 35.16 � 2008
Men (75-79) Lawrence Cohen, 36.71 - 2010
Men (80-84) Robert Sears, 55.45 � 2009
Men (85-89) Robert Sears, 1:01.22 � 2014

50 Meter Breastroke
Women (18-24) Emily Morris, 36.76 - 2015
Men (18-24) Dustin Perkins, 32.51 - 2010
Women (25-29) Hillary Messer, 44.05 - 2007
Men (25-29) TJ Phelps, 37.13 - 2009
Women (30-34) Jamie Hubbard, 39.04 - 2012
Men (30-34) Chris Brussow, 35.59 - 2009
Men (35-39)

100 Meter Backtroke
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 1:21.80 � 2005
Men (18-24) Sam Huff, 1:06.92 � 2013
Women (25-29) Hillary Messer, 1:24.95 - 2010
Men (25-29) Cory Hill, 1:11.21 � 2013
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 1:29.09 � 2008
Men (30-34) Gordon Kennard, 1:21.05 � 2009
Women (35-39) Heather Creel, 1:25.22 � 2007
Men (35-39) Chris Balling, 1:23.01 � 2003
Women (40-44) Julie Tate, 1:25.08 � 2014
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 1:11.18 � 2013
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 1:26.77 � 2013
Men (45-49) Michael Boosin, 1:11.96 � 2014
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 1:32.32 � 2003
Men (50-54) David Lundberg, 1:12.90 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 1:36.30 � 2006
Men (55-59) Roger Bruford, 1:20.08 � 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 1:39.53 � 2013
Men (60-64) Roger Bruford, 1:23.49 � 2013
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 2:10.14 � 2007
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 1:43.63 � 2005
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 2:11.97 � 2010
Men (70-74) Horace Knowlton, 1:39.33 � 2004
Men (75-79) Horace Knowlton, 1:35.42 � 2005
Women (80-84) Barbara Bolanos-Moore, 2:59.36 � 2013
Men (80-84) Horace Knowlton, 1:39.91 � 2009
Men (85-89) Robert Sears, 2:55.32 � 2014

100 Meter Breaststroke
Women (18-24) Emily Morris, 1:26.42 � 2014
Men (18-24) Brady Karratti, 1:10.12 � 2014
Women (25-29) Hillary Messer, 1:41.64 � 2009
Men (25-29) TJ Phelps, 1:21.90 � 2009
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 1:44.72 � 2009
Men (30-34) Chris Brussow, 1:23.16 � 2007
Women (35-39) Tamara Lemmon, 1:32.18 � 2014
Men (35-39) Jeremy Weight, 1:12.48 � 2014
Women (40-44) Julie Tate, 1:36.14 � 2014
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 1:25.03 � 2013
Women (45-49) Jayme Jorgensen, 1:58.89 � 2014
Men (45-49) David Lundberg, 1:17.26 � 2007
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 1:47.21 � 2003
Men (50-54) Gary Shaw, 1:25.72 � 2009
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 1:51.16 � 2006
Men (55-59) Gary Shaw, 1:27.58 � 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 1:57.11 � 2014
Men (60-64) Gary Shaw, 1:29.61 � 2014
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 2:05.47 � 2007
Men (65-69) Kenneth Freimuth, 1:46.74 � 2010
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 2:29.79 � 2010
Men (70-74) Leland Modesitt, 1:51.25 � 2013
Men (75-79) Biff Lowry, 1:54.12 � 2003
Men (80-84) Biff Lowry, 2:23.76 � 2009

100 Meter Butterfly
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 1:19.59 � 2005
Men (18-24) Jared Huff, 1:05.09 � 2006
Women (25-29) Sharna Rowe, 1:30.45 � 2014
Men (25-29) Cory Hill, 1:13.18 � 2013
Men (30-34) Jared Huff, 1:04.76 � 2014
Women (35-39) Kia Hodgson, 1:28.40 � 2003
Men (35-39) Kelly Karren, 1:15.41 � 2010
Women (40-44) Sandi Smith, 1:26.15 � 2005
Men (40-44) Brandon Hill, 1:08.27 � 2012
Women (45-49) Ellen Cibula, 1:30.39 � 2013
Men (45-49) Donald Graham, 1:10.03 � 2003
Women (50-54) Pam Samuelson, 1:38.03 � 2009
Men (50-54) David Balling, 1:14.98 � 2010
Women (55-59) Taj Becker, 2:09.73 � 2009
Men (55-59) Fred Baird, 1:15.25 � 2003
Women (60-64) Marie Newton, 1:45.30 - 2014
Men (60-64) Frederick Axelgard, 1:21.74 � 2013
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 2:05.53 � 2007
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 1:51.28 � 2004
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 2:10.82 � 2013

100 Meter Freestyle
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 1:09.89 � 2005
Men (18-24) Sam Huff, 56.33 � 2013
Women (25-29) Lily Sunderland-Lusk, 1:14.48 � 2014
Men (25-29) Cory Hill, 1:01.17 � 2013
Women (30-34) Michelle Orton, 1:18.59 � 2003
Men (30-34) Jared Huff, 1:00.07 � 2013
Women (35-39) Heather Creel, 1:14.90 � 2007
Men (35-39) James Karren, 1:01.69 � 2013
Women (40-44) Sandi Smith, 1:10.77 � 2006
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 1:01.65 � 2013
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 1:13.96 � 2014
Men (45-49) Michael Boosin, 1:00.59 � 2013
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 1:29.02 � 2004
Men (50-54) David Lundberg, 1:04.90 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 1:28.25 � 2005
Men (55-59) Robert Woodliff, 1:06.56 � 2003
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 1:31.27 � 2010
Men (60-64) Frederick Axelgard, 1:08.65 � 2013
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 1:31.10 � 2006
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 1:16.50 � 2005
Women (70-74) Karen Hugh, 2:54.02 � 2009
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 1:18.83 � 2008
Men (75-79) Lawrence Cohen, 1:26.54 � 2010
Men (80-84) Robert Sears, 2:13.38 � 2008
Men (85-89) Robert Sears, 2:44.56 � 2014

200 Meter Backstroke
Women (18-24) Erin Jensen, 3:07.81 � 2004
Men (18-24) Trevor Marx, 2:30.69 � 2005
Women (25-29) Jordan Teller, 3:04.68 � 2010
Men (25-29) Rex Frisbey, 2:40.12 � 2007
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 3:18.54 � 2008
Men (30-34) David Wellman, 2:59.43 � 2012
Women (35-39) Heather Creel, 3:11.41 � 2007
Men (35-39) Scott Browning, 2:53.36 � 2009
Women (40-44) Toni Low, 3:35.64 � 2008
Men (40-44) Scott Brown, 2:58.21 � 2005
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 3:12.16 � 2013
Men (45-49) Michael Boosin, 2:45.29 � 2014
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 3:29.58 � 2004
Men (50-54) Gerald Treiman, 2:54.01 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 3:24.55 � 2005
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 2:58.00 � 2012
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 3:33.27 � 2014
Men (60-64) Gary Shaw, 3:41.32 � 2014
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 4:24.46 � 2007
Men (65-69) Roger Davis, 5:48.21 � 2008
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 4:37.68 � 2010
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 3:44.92 � 2008
Men (75-79) Horace Knowlton, 3:34.41 � 2005
Women (80-84) Barbara Bolanos-Moore, 6:12.27 � 2013
Men (80-84) Robert Sears, 6:11.05 � 2008
Men (85-89) Robert Sears, 5:48.91 � 2012

200 Meter Breaststroke
Women (18-24) Charity Clayton, 3:12.44 - 2010
Men (18-24) TJ Phelps, 3:14.55 - 2008
Women (25-29) Alison Bartholomew, 3:30.29 - 2008
Men (25-29) Shawn King, 3:05.75 � 2014
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 3:42.81 - 2008
Men (30-34) 3:11.30 Brendan Duffy - 2013
Women (35-39) Tamara Lemmon, 3:18.54 � 2014
Men (35-39) Jeremy Weight, 2:45.61 � 2014
Women (40-44) Rhonda Miller, 3:50.14 - 2005
Men (40-44) 3:11.99 Kelly Karren - 2013
Women (45-49) Nina Hansen, 4:24.64 - 2005
Men (45-49) David Balling, 3:15.32 � 2009
Women (50-54) Diane Pratt, 4:21.51 � 2014
Men (50-54) David Lundberg, 2:56.92 - 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 4:00.67 - 2008
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 3:10.81 - 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 4:09.54 � 2010
Men (60-64) Gary Shaw, 3:21.14 � 2014
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 4:34.23 � 2008
Men (65-69) Tom Barkume, 4:33.01 � 2014
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 5:25.02 - 2010
Men (70-74) 4:14.19 Leland Modesitt - 2013
Men (75-79) Lawrence Cohen, 4:36.41 - 2010
Men (80-84) Robert Sears, 5:55.11 � 2009

200 Meter Freestyle
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 2:36.52 - 2006
Men (18-24) Brandan Shelley, 2:09.54 � 2013
Women (25-29) Sharna Rowe, 2:54.92 � 2014
Men (25-29) Rex Frisbey, 2:30.16 � 2007
Women (30-34) Hillary Messer, 2:34.71 � 2014
Men (30-34) Gordon Kennard, 2:23.46 � 2009
Women (35-39) Heather Creel, 2:50.10 � 2007
Men (35-39) Gordon Gridley, 2:22.71 � 2009
Women (40-44) Sandi Smith, 2:46.57 � 2005
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 2:24.07 � 2014
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 2:50.17 - 2014
Men (45-49) Michael Boosin, 2:20.77 � 2013
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 3:08.69 � 2003
Men (50-54) David Balling, 2:26.22 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 3:05.80 � 2006
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 2:31.57 � 2010
Women (60-64) Elaine Porter, 5:02.53 � 2005
Men (60-64) Frederick Axelgard, 2:38.45 � 2013
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 3:47.29 � 2009
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 2:54.39 � 2005
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 3:52.47 � 2014
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 3:06.05 � 2009
Men (75-79) Lawrence Cohen, 3:17.20 � 2010
Women (80-84) Barbara Bolanos-Moore, 6:09.82 � 2013
Men (80-84) Robert Sears, 4:49.90 � 2010
Men (85-89) Robert Sears, 5:29.75 � 2012

200 Meter Butterfly
Women (18-24) Courtney Freed, 3:10.48 � 2013
Men (18-24) Jacob Mantz, 3:26.49 � 2009
Men (25-29) David Wellman, 3:11.18 � 2010
Men (30-34) Jared Huff, 3:06.06 � 2013
Women (35-39) Michelle Swenson, 3:25.46 � 2010
Men (35-39) Kelly Karren, 3:29.90 � 2010
Women (45-49) Ellen Cibula, 3:42.70 � 2013
Men (45-49) Brett Ormsby, 2:54.29 � 2013
Women (50-54) Pam Samuelson, 3:55.25 � 2009
Men (50-54) David Balling, 3:49.93 � 2010
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 3:07.33 � 2010
Women (60-64) Marie Newton, 4:00.45 � 2014
Men (60-64) Frederick Axelgard, 3:53.79 � 2013
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 6:18.90 � 2007
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 5:01.33 � 2013

200 Meter IM
Women (18-24) Erin Jensen, 3:01.87 � 2003
Men (18-24) Michael Vansluis, 2:31.55 � 2003
Women (25-29) Jordan Teller, 3:08.66 � 2010
Men (25-29) Ryan Thierback, 2:38.55 � 2003
Women (30-34) Michelle Swenson, 3:30.10 � 2009
Men (30-34) Gordon Kennard, 2:45.20 � 2009
Women(35-39) Michelle Swenson, 3:20.83 � 2010
Men (35-39) Gordon Kennard, 2:46.34 � 2014
Women (40-44) Julie Tate, 3:03.75 � 2014
Men (40-44) Lynn Robinson, 2:45.34 � 2003
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 3:20.53 � 2013
Men (45-49) Donald Graham, 2:42.34 � 2003
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 3:27.39 � 2003
Men (50-54) David Balling, 3:00.99 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 3:35.27 � 2005
Men (55-59) Dennis Meyring, 3:00.54 � 2003
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 3:45.32 � 2010
Men (60-64) Gary Shaw, 3:15.41 � 2014
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 3:56.13 � 2006
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 3:43.57 � 2004
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 4:32.07 � 2014
Men (70-74) Horace Knowlton, 3:45.24 � 2004
Women (75-79) Ruth Sluder, 7:16.26 � 2014
Men (75-79) Horace Knowlton, 3:42.06 � 2005
Men (80-84) Horace Knowlton, 3:56.81 � 2009

400 Meter Freestyle
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 5:32.80 � 2006
Men (18-24) Cristian Corbett, 4:51.37 � 2014
Women (25-29) Sharna Rowe, 6:16.43 � 2014
Men (25-29) 5:16.82 Shawn King � 2013
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 6:22.23 � 2007
Men (30-34) Gordon Kennard, 5:13.56 � 2009
Women (35-39) Christina Jackson, 6:18.66 � 2014
Men (35-39) Gordon Gridley, 5:21.69 � 2009
Women (40-44) Julie Tate, 5:55.26 � 2014
Men (40-44) Kelly Karren, 5:10.43 � 2014
Women (45-49) Heather Creel, 6:11.39 � 2014
Men (45-49) John Karren, 5:13.35 � 2013
Women (50-54) Carolyn Lyman, 6:42.45 � 2004
Men (50-54) David Balling, 5:28.36 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 6:31.56 � 2006
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 5:18.71 � 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 6:45.06 � 2013
Men (60-64) Tom Barkume, 6:35.19 � 2013
Men (65-69) Lawrence Cohen, 6:26.89 � 2004
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 8:04.88 � 2014
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 6:39.34 � 2008
Women (75-79) Ruth Sluder, 11:07.24 � 2014
Men (75-79) Lawrence Cohen, 7:29.87 � 2010
Women (80-84) Barbara Bolanos-Moore, 12:53.07 � 2013
Men (80-84) Robert Sears, 10:50.26 � 2010

400 Meter IM
Women (18-24) Erin Jensen, 6:45.43 � 2004
Men (18-24) Cristian Corbett, 5:48.05 � 2014
Women (25-29) Jordan Teller, 6:48.51 � 2012
Men (25-29) Shawn King, 5:53.13 � 2014
Women (30-34) Kamra Davis, 7:39.99 � 2009
Men (30-34) Jared Huff, 6:00.22 � 2014
Men (35-39) Brandon Hill, 5:59.18 � 2005
Men (40-44) Brandon Hill, 6:00.93 � 2012
Women (45-49) Ellen Cibula, 7:41.88 � 2012
Men (45-49) Brett Ormsby, 6:13.83 � 2012
Women (50-54) Diane Pratt, 8:07.25 � 2014
Men (50-54) Gary Shaw, 6:50.71 � 2009
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 7:49.82 � 2008
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 5:55.18 � 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 7:54.49 � 2014
Women (65-69) Lynne Lund, 8:43.37 � 2007
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 9:16.73 � 2013

1500 Meter Freestyle
Women (18-24) Jodi Croft, 21:59.56 � 2006
Men (18-24) Cristian Corbett, 20:13.49 � 2014
Women (25-29) Leah Marriott, 24:36.25 � 2006
Men (25-29) Shawn King, 21:09.58 � 2014
Women (30-34) Jamie Hubbard, 21:23.65 � 2012
Men (30-34) Gordon Kennard, 21:33.04 � 2009
Women (35-39) Christina Jackson, 24:55.68 � 2012
Men (35-39) Gordon Gridley, 21:47.08 � 2009
Women (40-44) Leah Brown, 28:56.13 � 2005
Men (40-44) John Karren, 21:28.61 � 2012
Women (45-49) Sandi Smith, 24:29.56 � 2013
Men (45-49) John Karren, 21:14.50 � 2013
Women (50-54) Joanna Harmon, 33:31.34 � 2012
Men (50-54) David Balling, 22:41.41 � 2010
Women (55-59) Carolyn Lyman, 24:44.39 � 2006
Men (55-59) William Reeves, 21:07.23 � 2010
Women (60-64) Carolyn Lyman, 25:52.56 � 2013
Men (60-64) Jerry Hill, 26:16.43 � 2006
Men (65-69) Jerry Hill, 26:51.57 � 2009
Women (70-74) Lynne Lund, 29:28.4 � 2014
Men (70-74) Lawrence Cohen, 26:54.82 � 2009
Women (75-79) Ruth Sluder, 44:19.63 - 2014
Men (75-79) Lawrence Cohen, 30:15.69 � 2012
Women (80-84) Barbara Bolanos-Moore, 48:44:00 � 2013


** NOTE: THE AGE GROUP AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2003 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE UTAH SUMMER GAMES HAS MOVED TO METERS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

Freestyle

1650-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 22:40.32, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 18:32.48, Mollie McDonald, 1988
Women (18-24) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (25-34) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (35-44) 25:12.58, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (45-54) 39:06.94, Norma Price, 1991
Boys(13-14) 22:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 17:19.71, Erik Hansen, 1988
Men (18-24) 18:31.19, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-34) 15:13.41, Chad Gibbs, 1991
Men (35-44) 21:10.00, Glenn Mortenson, 1990
Men (45-54) 22:49.24, Ralph Rawlinson, 1990
Men (55-64) 35:50.95, Manly Abbott, 1990

1500-yard Freestyle
Girls(11-12) 22:06.72, Nichole Sorenson, 2006
Girls(13-14) 21:41.93, Morgan Giles, 2006
Girls(15-16) 20:04.06, Megan Robinson, 2006
Girls(17-under) 25:02.72, Tonya Jensen, 2005
Women (19-24) 21:59.56, Jodi Croft, 2006
Women (25-29) 24:36.25, Leah Marriott, 2006
Women (40-44) 28:56.13, Leah Brown, 2005
Women (55-59) 24:44.39, Carolyn Lyman, 2006
Boys(11-12) 22:18.88, Hayden Gree, 2006
Boys(13-14) 20:09.92, Brock Mitchell, 2006
Boys(15-16) 22:05.36, Joe Johnson, 2006
Boys(17-18) 23:06.58, Eli Martineau, 2006
Men (40-44) 22:20.43, Scott Brown, 2005
Men (45-49) 25:16.67, Kenny Williams, 2006
Men (50-54) 28:28.06, Glen Adams, 2006
Men (60-64) 26:16.43, Jerry Hill, 2006
Men (65-69) 29:17.56, Ted Stephenson, 2006
Men (70-74) 29:44.01, Lawrence Cohen, 2006

1000-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 13:25.69, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 11:06.74, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 12:26.06, Joan Scheingraber, 1992
Women (25-29) 12:32.24, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (30-34) 12:54.22, L. Chapmash, 1993
Women (35-44) 20:36.36, V. Prestwich, 1992
Women (50-54) 19:56.17, H. Thompson, 1993
Boys(13-14) 21:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 10:25.84, Erik Hanssen, 1988
Men (18-24) 09:57.38, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 12:14.27, Mark Thiele, 1993
Men (30-34) 14:08.72, P. Archibald, 1993
Men (34-39) 12:07.09, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 14:02.64, Rob Jackson, 1993
Men (45-54) 13:42.95, Mel Roberts, 1991


500-yard Freestyle
Girls(9-10) 7:39.58, Chelsea Clark, 1996
Girls(11-12) 6:10.13, Erin Ekstrom, 1997
Girls(13-14) 5:47.67, Melanie Mitchell, 1990
Girls(15-16) 5:30.53, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 5:22.87, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 6:06.18, Leslie Chapman, 1992
Women (25-29) 5:54.55, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 6:19.25, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 6:44.50, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 8:10.53, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 7:07.71, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (50-54) 5:58.97, Mary Peterson, 1994
Women (55-59) 9:00.93, Lynn Cramer, 1996
Women (60-64) 9:21.43, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(9-10) 7:46.31, Jaren Hayes, 1995
Boys(11-12) 5:32.14, Cory Heidleberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 5:14.17, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 5:04.79, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 4:56.43, Erik Hanssen, 1989
Men (18-24) 4:47.46, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 5:16.29, Peter Jahsman, 1990
Men (30-34) 5:43.90, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 5:11.47, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 5:39.94, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 6:08.24, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 6:34.67, Garrie McLaws, 1998
Men (55-59) 6:31.99, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (65-69) 8:32.77, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (75-79) 11:31.58, R. Bradford, 1995

200-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 2:58.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:20.98, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:09.93, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:12.01, Savrina Huff, 1992
Girls(15-16) 2:01.94, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:00.28, Kristen Prier, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:12.75, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:22.49, Annette Taylor, 1993
Women (30-34) 2:30.47, J. Petersen, 1993
Women (35-44) 2:36.15, Stephanie Hart, 1997
Women (45-49) 3:22.26, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 3:11.75, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 4:00.43, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:36.64, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 2:15.00, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:05.09, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:05.38, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 1:55.80, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:56.22, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 1:47.86, John Wieland, 1989
Men (18-24) 1:52.42, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 2:00.62, Mark Thiele, 1995
Men (30-34) 2:00.21, Mark Thiele, 1997
Men (35-39) 1:50.52, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 2:04.46, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 2:22.95, Dennis Fuheim, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:08.36, Robby Woodliff, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:21.74, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:31.16, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 2:36.24, Horace Knowlton, 1998
Men (75+) 3:52.91, R. Bradford, 1992

100-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 1:23.15, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:04.33, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 57.85, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 55.64, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 55.30, Nicole Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 54.88, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 57.93, S. Weidauer, 1993
Women (25-29) 52.59, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:00.79, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 1:05.69, Gail Meakins, 1990
Women (40-44) 1:16.77, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 1:24.72, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 1:35.03, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 1:50.34, Mary Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:41.97, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 1:28.92, Cole Maggio, 1998
Boys(9-10) 1:05.89, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 59.47, Jeff Louder, 1990
Boys(13-14) 54.55, Eric Robinson, 1989
Boys(15-16) 51.77, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 48.94, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 48.95, Mark Hofeling, 1989
Men (25-29) 48.60, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 55.30, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 50.85, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 55.80, K. Donaldson, 1993
Men (45-49) 57.35, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 59.01, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:27.70, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 1:08.17, Horace Knowlton, 1993
Men (65-69) 1:11.42, Horace Knowlton, 1994
Men (70-74) 1:23.80, Wynn Willis, 1994
Men (75+) 1:37.83, Thomas Eynon, 1995

50-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 36.43, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 28.72, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 25.73, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 25.91, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 25.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 24.94, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 26.38, S. Weidamer, 1992
Women (25-29) 22.99, S. Charleworth, 1989
Women (30-34) 32.82, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 27.13, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 33.39, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (55-59) 42:09, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Women (60-64) 47.01, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 36.59, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 29.92, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 26.99, Tyler Panos, 1996
Boys(13-14) 23.94, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 23.03, Brad Clawson, 1998
Boys(17-18) 21.62, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 22.33, Josh Weedover, 1996
Men (25-29) 22.86, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 23.56, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 23.11, M. McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 25.01, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (45-49) 26.08, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 26.48, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 32.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 29.11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 34.51, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (70-74) 33.85, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75+) 39.42, Thomas Eynon, 1995

25-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 17.52, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 21.83, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Backstroke

200-yard Backstroke
Girls(13-14) 2:18.66, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 2:21.58, N. Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 2:08.61, Angi Poter, 1991
Women (18-24) 2:31.70, Amy Olsen, Taylorsville, 1999
Women (25-34) 2:43.04, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-39) 2:43.87, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 3:48.81, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 4:06.35, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (55-59) 3:47.06, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Boys(13-14) 2:09.27, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 2:12.82, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 2:05.97, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:59:00, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:31.40, Steve Doman, 1989
Men (35-44) 2:21.15, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 2:53.63, David Gunderson, 1995
Men (50-54) 2:56.28, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (55-59) 4:46.66, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 3:28.94, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:51.33, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 3:36.33, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

100-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 1:46.38, Erika Andrews, 1998
Girls(9-10) 1:14.63, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:10.63, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:03.57, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:03.90, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:04.70, Terisa Holt, 1994
Women (18-24) 1:06.18, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:12.54, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-44) 1:15.54, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (45-49) 2:25.41, Jayne Blair, Ogden, 1999
Women (50-54) 1:47.30, Mary Peterson, 1997
Women (55-59) 1:53.64, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.56, Karen Hugh, Cedar City, 1999
Boys(8 & Under) 1:32.11, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:14.41, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:06.70, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Boys(13-14) 59.28, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 58.10, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 57.40, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 54.37, Rob Doman, 1988
Men (25-34) 59.18, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (35-44) 1:07.05, Keith Donaldson, 1991
Men (45-49) 1:07.45, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:13.67, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:20.65, Robert Gent, 1998
Men (60-64) 1:28.43, Lawrence Cohen,Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:14.65, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:38.43, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75+) 1:56.46, R. Bradford, 1995

50-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 41.86, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 31.00, Amber Crosby, 1992
Girls(11-12) 32.21, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Women (18-24) 30.66, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-29) 27.74, Helen Demille, 1989
Women (30-34) 33.77, Heather Creel, 1997
Women (35-39) 33.19, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 47.48, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 43.01, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (55-59) 49.82, M. Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:02.58, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 42.48, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 34.43, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 30.57, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Men (18-24) 27.30, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 26.60, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (30-34) 30.90, Jim Hoops, 1997
Men (35-39) 28.92, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 30.46, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 33.06, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 45.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 41.37, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 34.11, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 41.95, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.30, R. Bradford, 1996
Men (80+) 1:02.26, Thomas Eyon, 1997

25-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 20.93, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 25.77, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Breaststroke

200-yard Breaststroke
Girls(13-14) 2:39.84, Anjeanette Porter, 1989
Girls(15-16) 2:42.38, Jamie Anderson, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:34.28, Marni Walquist, 1988
Women (18-24) 2:43.28, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:09.72, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 2:50.38, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (40-44) 3:52.52, Stephanie Wilson, 1997
Women (55-59) 4:43.95, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:14.24, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Women (35-49) 2:59.35, Laraine Jones, 1998
Boys(13-14) 2:28.50, Jaron Russon, 1989
Boys(15-16) 2:28.09, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:16.91, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 2:31.16, David Reese, 1988
Men (25-29) 2:53.66, Craig Adams, 1996
Men (30-34) 2:39.10, Gilbert Beck, 1995
Men (35-39) 2:38.52, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:54.60, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 2:56.04, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:17.37, Mel Roberts, 1997
Men (60-64) 5:35.74, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 3:15.83, Horace Knowlton, 1995
Men (75-79) 4:17.63, Thomas Eynon, 1996
Men (80+) 4:22.72, Thomas Eynon, 1997

100-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 2:06.08, Tasia Rice, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:20.24, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:16.86, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:10.22, Morgan Cowan, 1991
Girls(15-16) 1:16.70, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:10.37, Angi Porter, 1991
Women (18-24) 1:13.98, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:16.21, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Women (35-39) 1:33.28, Carey Lawless, 1995
Women (40-44) 1:17.65, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (55-59) 2:08.17, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.39, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 1:56.47, Jason Richards, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:28.39, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 1:13.57, C. Frioux, 1995
Boys(13-14) 1:08.05, Matt Ketherington, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:06.46, A. Allmon, 1996
Boys(17-18) 1:02.04, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:01.24, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 1:06.68, Joe Pereira, 1990
Men (30-34) 1:14.20, Daniel Peterson, 1996
Men (35-39) 1:09.83, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 1:15.48, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 1:11.52, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:44.85, Rob Woodliff, 1997
Men (55-59) 2:13.00, Manly Abbott, 1989
Men (60-69) 1:29.53, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:51.29, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75-79) 2:01.25, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 2:06.08, Thomas Eynon, 1997

50-yard Breaststroke
Women (19-24) 34.47, Anji Porter, Cedar City, 1999
Women (30-34) 48.22, Gail Christensen, Magna, 1999
Women (35-39) 41.87, Laraine Jones, Midway, 1999
Women (40-44) 42.09, Nina Stults, Cedar City, 1999
Men (19-24) 38.22, Jacob Roberts, Tooele, 1999
Men (30-34) 33.17, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 36.81, J Bryson, Dugway, 1999
Men (40-44) 33.17, Kelley Shurtz, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 40.59, Tom Barkume, Cedar City, 1999
Men (55-59) 50.05, Donald Ennis, Cedar City, 1999
Men (60-64) 42.24, Larry Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:05.46, Jim DeMet, Salt Lake, 1999
Men (70-74) 42.60, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

25-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 50.51, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Girls(9-10) 36.01, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 36.36, Tiffany Fry, 1996
Women (18-24) 38.17, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 34.11, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (35-39) 36.43, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 49.41, Carey Lawless, 1998
Women (45-54) 52.10, Kathryn Richins, 1989
Women (55-59) 59.63, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 59.91, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 50.24, Robby Woodliff, 1995
Boys(9-10) 40.19, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 31.20, Kyle Rasmussen, 1990
Men (18-24) 30.16, Jeremy Weight, 1998
Men (25-34) 30.79, D.J. Fogg, 1989
Men (35-39) 31.47, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 32.86, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 32.97, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 33.98, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:30.71, Robert Gent, 1997
Men (60-64) 56.11, Larry Larson, 1997
Men (65-69) 40.16, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 48.18, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.92, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 52.45, Thomas Eynon, 1998

Butterfly

200-yard Butterfly
Girls(13-14) 1:53.01, Tamara Klarich, 1991
Girls(15-18) 2:16.40, K. Mower, 1992
Boys(13-14) 2:28.69, Geoffrey Hanson, 1989
Boys(15-18) 1:59.89, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:50.49, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-44) 2:15.18, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (45-54) 3:15.18, Dennis Fuhriman, 1991

100-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 1:51.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:16.88, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 1:07.94, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:03.11, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:00.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:03.36, Julie Etherington, 1988
Women (18-24) 1:05.55, Elysia Morland, 1998
Women (25-29) 1:08.20, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:05.16, Cory Keidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 58.78, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 54.49, Josh Weidauer, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) 1:44.64, Jantzen Menlove, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:15.15, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(17-18) 53.64, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 52.32, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-39) 1:07.97, Colin Gates, 1998
Men (40-44) 1:02.59, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 1:20.48, Dennis Fuhriman, 1998

50-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 40.08, K. Frisbey, 1996
Girls(9-10) 33.57, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 29.87, Lacey Ence, 1998
Girls(13-14) 27.99, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 29.01, Necia Biederman, 1998
Girls(17-18) 28.25, Necia Biederman, 1999
Women (18-24) 29.75, Dawn Fernley, 1998
Women (25-29) 27.81, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (30-34) 39.62, Callie Bassett, 1997
Women (35-39) 36.29, Rebecca Hillwig, 1994
Women (40-44) 39.75, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Boys(8 & Under) 41.54, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 31.81, Andrew Zahng, Salt Lake City, 1999
Boys(11-12) 30.95, Casey Kleinman, 1998
Boys(13-14) 25.59, Jaren Hayes, Magna, 1999
Boys(15-16) 25.35, Phillip Jolley, 1998
Boys(17-18) 23.80, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 23.97, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (25-29) 25.36, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 28.16, Tim Greeland, 1994
Men (35-39) 26.01, David Balling, Orem, 1995
Men (40-44) 26.96, Rick Balling, 1999
Men (45-49) 28.03, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 28.15, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 44.21, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 35:11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 59.87, Lawrence Ratty, 1996

Individual Medley

400-yard Individual Medley
Girls(13-14) 5:23.10, Lynette Powell, 1990
Girls(15-18) 4:53.81, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 5:47.83, Stacey Weidauer, 1987
Boys(13-14) 4:53.16, Cory Sinclair, 1990
Boys(15-18) 4:22.74, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 4:06.47, Shawn Rowland, 1988

200-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 3:19.25, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:39.05, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:25.97, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:24.83, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 2:18.49, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:20.54, Kristen Hanssen, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:27.03, Bronson Lott, 1998
Women (25-29) 2:27.43, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 3:10.25, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 2:56.41, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 3:00.60, Joan Thompson, 1990
Boys(8 & Under) 3:12.73, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:42.84, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:21.48, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 2:13.06, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 2:06.30, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:03.00, Albert Vacario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:58.62, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:18.00, Jim Wilson, 1989
Men (35-39) 2:20.75, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:25.42, Jim Wilson, 1990
Men (45-49) 2:20.15, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 2:28.12, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 3:58.35, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:56.55, Horace Knowlton, 1996

100-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 1:33.39, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:13.35, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:09.08, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:11.00, M. DeMille, 1996
Girls(15-16) 1:08.07, K. Gould, 1996
Girls(17-18) 1:05.61, J. Anderson, 1996
Women (18-24) 1:08.06, Jacque Hodgkinson, 1996
Women (25-29) 59.66, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:42.77, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 1:01.20, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 1:30.25, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-54) 1:36.50, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (60-64) 2:12.10, Caroline Morgan, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) Jed Christeson, 1:44.66, 2006
Boys(9-10) 1:12.43, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:01.90, Douglas Gibbons, 1989
Boys(13-14) 1:06.13, J. Cotton, 1996
Boys(15-16) 1:00.39, A. Allman, 1996
Boys(17-18) 57.54, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (18-24) 58.55, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 1:03.54, Mark Thiele, 1994
Men (30-34) 1:07.80, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 59.05, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 1:17.11, David Crimin, 1998
Men (45-49) 1:04.84, Dennis Meyring, 1990
Men (50-54) 1:07.96, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:42.09, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:29.18, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 1:34.92, Lawrence Ratty, 1994

25 Meter Freestyle
Girls (6 & Under) 38.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch - 2006
Boys (6 & Under) 33.33 Luke Maggio, Cedar City - 2006
Girls (7-8) 28.43 McKenzie Clement, Magna - 2006
Boys (7-8) 19.25 Tyler Anderson, Cedar City - 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 11:44.61 Nichole Sorensen, North Logan - 2006
Girls (13-14) 11:15.33 Morgan Giles, Magna - 2006
Girls (15-16) 11:41.82 Zara Guinard-Bachman, Salt Lake City - 2006
Boys (15-16) 11:39.35 Joe Johnson, West Bountiful - 2006
Boys (17-18) 11:40.28 Eli Martineau, Cedar City - 2006

25 Meter Breaststroke
Boys (6 & Under) 49.15 Brock Mortenson, Logan - 2006
Boys (7-8) 27.05 Bryce Mortenson, Logan - 2006

25 Meter Butterfly
Girls (7-8) 33.98 Erin Bales, Tooele - 2006
Boys (7-8) 24.60 Brayden Murphy, St George - 2006

25 Meter Backstroke
Girls (6 & Under) 37.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch - 2006
Girls (7-8) 30.32 Katlynd Draper, Enoch - 2006
Boys (7-8) 22.03 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove - 2006

100 Meter IM
Girls (7-8) 2:12.16 Katelynn Vaughan, Springville - 2006
Boys (7-8) 1:44.66 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove - 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 12:05.81 Amelia L Deer, UT-DR - 2015
Boys (13-14) 10:41.62 Keegan K Wawrzyniak, SUSA-UT - 2015 Womens (19-24) 12:39.09 Jeralyn Turnblom, West Bountiful - 2006
Mens (35-39) 14:44.69 Doug McCoy, St George - 2006
Mens (50-54) 15:05.20 Glenn Adams, Panguitch - 2006
Womens (70 & Over) Lynne Lund, SGUT - 2013