Road Races

5k Run

Girls
(11 & Under) 19.32.8, Paige Curtis, 2016
(12-14) 18:47, Ashlee Davis, Cedar City, 2000
(15-18) 17:04, Rena Williams, Beaver, 2000

Women
(19-24) 17:37, Nadia Prasad, 1992
(25-29) 15:12, Nadia Prasad, 1993
(30-34) 17:35, Melody Flygare, 1994
(35-39) 19:04.9, Debbi Coleman, Kanab, 2003
(40-44) 19:05, Ethel Benware, 1994
(45-49) 20:23, Ethel Benware, 1997
(50-54) 20:05, Kathy Kirtz, 1998
(55-59) 21:46, Carol Johnson, 2000
(60-64) 24:30.1, Carol Johnson, Logan, 2005
(65-69) 30:32.1, Linda Dalton Walker, Salt Lake City, 2016
(70+) 37:28.2, Dorothy Huston, St. George 2008
Overall 15:12, Nadia Prasad, 1993
Walker 39:36, Mary Carter, 1993

Boys
(11 & Under) 18:12, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2004
(12-14) 15:47, Karl Wilcox, Hurricane, 2006
(15-18)  14.59.2, Tony Jones, Toquerville, 2003

Men
(19-24) 14:34.7, Aaron Metler, St. George, 2008
(25-29) 15:11, Binesh Prasad, 1993
(30-34) 16:05, Jeffrey Stuart, Ogden, 1999
(35-39) 15:23, Ken Carlson, Washington, 2000
(40-44) 15:49, Robert Hatch, 1995
(45-49) 16:02.3, Ken Carlson, St. George, 2008
(50-54) 15:14, Steven Lester, Magna, 1997
(55-59) 18:44.5, Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2008
(60-64) 17:59, Emmett Smith, Central, 2000
(65-69) 19:40.3, Noel Olsen, Midvale, 2007
(70+) 24:13, Marv Woodbury, 1996
Overall 14:34.7, Aaron Metler, St. George, 2008
Walker 25:48, Steven Hedges, 1993

Clydesdale Women
(40 & under) 28:18.5, Cindy Bettridge, Taylorsville, 2006
(40 & over) 21:53.6, Tracy Chorn, Taylorsville, 2006

Clydesdale Men
(40-) 17:41, Russ Anderson, Layton, 2003
(40+) 18:44, David Beck, 1986

10K Run

Girls
(11 & Under) 41:50, Wendy Dunkle, Midway, 2002
(12-14) 42:00, Christine Kocherhans, 1994
(15-18) 37:26.0, Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 2008

Clydesdale Women
(40 & under) 53:44.2, Wendy Clymore, St. George, 2005

Women
(19-24) 38:07.2, Christine Welsh, Cedar City, 2005
(25-29) 38:21, Shauna Bowden, 2000
(30-34) 37:11, Caroline Owen, 1993
(35-39) 40:35.9, Debbi Coleman, 2002
(40-44) 40:09.9, Debbi Coleman, Lehi, 2006
(45-49) 43:34, Judy Blackmore, LaVerkin, 2000
(50-54) 43:19.3, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, 2004
(55-59) 45:27, Carol Johnson, Logan, 2000
(60-64) 50:18.2, Jane Madsen, St. George, 2008
Overall 37:11, Caroline Owen, 1993
Walker 76:48, Aurelia Johnson, 1989
(70+) 38:08.0, Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, 2007

Boys
(11 & Under) 38:35.3, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2004
(12-14) 34:24.5, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2007
(15-18) 30:35.4, Hayden Hawks, Ivins, 2008

Clydesdale Men
(40-) 38:12, Chris Weidman, St. George, 2000
(40+) 39:07.1, Christopher Weidman, St. George, 2005

Men
(19-24) 28:59, Curtis Moore, Cedar City, 2000
(25-29) 31:00.6, David Holt, Washington, 2007
(30-34) 30:21.3, Joseph Wilson, North Ogden, 2007
(35-39) 31:54, Ken Carlson, Washington, 1999
(40-44) 33:24, Ross Decker, St. George, 2000
(45-49) 33:26.1, Ken Carlson, St. George, 2008
(50-54) 31:47, Steve Lester, 1997
(55-59) 38:27, Kenneth Pierce, Riverdale, 1999
(60-64) 36:32, Emmet Smith, Central, 1999
(65-69) 40:46.5, Emmett Smith, Central, 2005
(70+) 55:59, Ben Heath, 1995
Overall 28:59, Curtis Moore, Cedar City, 2000
Walker 56:59, Eric Demillard, 1989
Wheelchair 36:06, John Brewer 1988