Mountain Biking

Downhill
Beginning Division

Girls
(12-13) 4:38.59, Kira Datwyler, Providence, 2000

Women
(30-39) 5:00.46, Sandi Graff, St. George, 2000
(60+) 6:42.0, Carol Nyman, 1998

Boys
(12-13) 4:49.0, Glen Oldham, Panguitch, 1999
(14-15) 3:51:79, Truman Slack, Salt Lake City, 2000
(16-18) 4:24.40, Brandon Hutching, 1998

Men
(19-29) 3:41.79, John Samuelson, Cedar City, 2000
(27-34) 4:02.0, Mike Oliver, Salt Lake City, 1999
(35-44) 4:07.0, Marshall Welch, 1999
5:45.1, Robert Gonzales, 1998
(50-59) 4:08.91, Don Winsor, Ogden, 2000

Sport Division

Women
(19-29) 4:06.87, London Menlove, Sandy, 2000

Boys
(12-15) 4:07.90, Jade Knowles, Providence, 2000
3:53.33, Jace Kirk, St. George, 2000
(19-29) 3:46.86, Brian Malkemes, Midvale, 2000
(40-49) 3:49.27, John McConnel, West Valley City, 2000
(50-59) 4:09.72, Jerry Simmons, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(35-44) 4:13.80, John Casey, 1998
(45-55) 4:37.90, Jerry Simmons, 1998

Expert Division
3:49.15, Tanner Wilcock, Panguitch, 2000
(30-39) 4:00, Damon Kirchmeier, Salt LakeCity, 1999
(40-49) 3:56.00, Lowell Bagley, Salt Lake City, 2000

Cross Country
Beginning Division

Girls
(10-12) 20.07, Christa Perry, 1998
(12-13) 1:11.31, Melanie Perry, 1998
(16-18) 57:33, Stephanie Hart, Cedar City, 1999

Women

(27-34) 50.35, Bobbi Kirk, 1998
(60+) 34.36, Carol Nyman, 1998

Boys
(9 and under) 20:30, Brett Cecil, Parowan, 2000
(10 12) 16:01, Tracon Kirk, 2000
(12-13) 28.10, TJ McConnel, 1998
(14-15) 44.28, Derac Prisbrey, 1998
(16-18) 44.05, Zac Hardy, 1998

Men
(19-26) 40.59, Chad Jolley, 1998
(27-34) 45:48, Eric Hartman, Roy, 1999
(27-34) 48.05, Emmett Engstrom, 1998
(35-44) 44.58, David Mendenhall, 1998
(45-59) 48.14, Dennis Church, 1998
(60+) 49:28, Marvin Melville, Sandy, 2000

Sport Division

Women
(19-29) 1:05.01, Chandra Jeppson, Logan, 2000
(30-39) 1:18.29, Donna Delparte, 1998
Boys
(12-15) 1:06.46, Todd Gilbert, Ogden, 2000
(16-18) 1:00.15, Dean Hayborne, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(16-18) 1:03.05, Ryan Gunnel, Providence, 1999
(19-29) 1:00.14, Justin Daniels, 2000
(30-39) 1:03.21, Steve Moss, 1998
(40-49) 1:01.08, John McConnell, West Valley City, 2000
(50-59) 1:04.24, Jerry Simmons, Cedar City, 2000

Expert Division

Women
(12-15) 59:40, Kira Dafwyler, Providence, 2000
(16-18) 56: 39, Christa Jensen, Santa Clara, 2000
(30-39) 55:13, Bobbi Kirk, St. George, 2000

Boys
(12-15) 1:35.36, Kyle Perry, 1998
(16-18) 1:26.07, Richard Ingleby, 1998

Men
(19-29) 1:12.07, Kevin Jeppson, Cedar City, 2000
(30-39) 1:12.01, Brian Jeppson, 2000
(40-49) 1:20.00, David Olson, 2000
(50+) 1:17.17, Marvin Melville, 1998