Record Book

Cycling

Time Trial
Girls (12-14) 28:09, Leanne Francis, 1992
Girls (15-16) 30:18, Sidni Taylor, Salt Lake, 1999
Girls (17-18) 29:44, Joanna Mitchell, 1992
Women (19-29) 25:10, Brookanne Jardine, 1993
Women (30-34) 28:58, Margaret Douglas, 1993
Women (35-39) 28:34, Pamela Fernley, 1987
Women (40-44) 32:10, Pearl Lopez, 1993
Women (45-49) 23:09, Pamela Fernley, 1991
Women (50-54) 29:22, Lynn Cranmer, Cedar City, 1999
Women (55-59) 42:04, Alice Pust, Santaquin, 1999
Boys (12-14) 25:41, Brandon Burtenshaw, 1998
Boys (15-16) 23:30, Jeremy Palmer, 1994
Boys (17-18) 23:17, Toby Hazel, 1994
Men (19-29) 21:20, Jerry McDonald, 1994
Men (30-34) 22:21, Craig Curtis, 1995
Men (35-39) 21.42, Ray Hoyt, 1994
Men (40-44) 22:20, Mark Shaefer, Roy, 2000
Men (45-49) 21:39, Dan Cooper, 1995
Men (50-54) 22:25, Dan Cooper, 1999
Men (55-59) 23:02, Dan Cooper, 2006
Men (60-64) 23:31, John Haney, 2006
Men (65+) 25:24, Milo Hodock, 1992
Men A (19-29) 26:18, Steven Wallenfels, 1998
Men B (19-29) 23:10, Kevin Radzinski, Murray, 2000
Men C (19-29) 23:19, Daniel Fredrick, Magna, 2000

Hill Climb (1.3 Miles)
Girls (12-18) 10:05, Leanne Francis, 1993
Women (50-59) 14:32, Iris Jolley, 1993
Boys (12-14) 7:40, Eric Madsen, 1993
Men (50-54) 8:46, Joe Pust, 1993
Men (55-64) 9:52, Jack Harvey, 1994
Men (65+) 10:17, Milo Hadlock, 1992

Hill Climb (1.4 Miles)

Women (40-44) 11:26, Sandi Olson, 1998
Boys (12-14) 8:01, Brandon Burtenshaw, 1998
Boys (15-16) 8:47, Richard Ingleby, 1998
Men (50-54) 6:27, John Haney, 1995
Men (55-59) 6:32, John Haney, Park City, 2000
Men (60-64) 7:55, Stanford Swallow, American Fork, 2000
Men (65+) 9:07, Ernst Moyr, Richmond, 2000
Men (70+) 11:14, Milo Hadlock, Salt Lake City, 2000

Hill Climb (4 Miles)
Girls (17-18) 36:18, Joanna Mitchell, 1992
Women (19-29) 30:23, Brookanne Jardine, 1993
Women (35-39) 33:06, Lynn Cranmer, 1992
Women (40-49) 44:08, Pearl Lopez, 1993
Boys (15-16) 23:49, Jeremy Palmer, 1994
Boys (17-18) 22:53, Richard Hatch, 1995
Men (19-29) 22:15, Jeremy Palmer, 1995
Men (30-34) 23:40, Kyle Brown, Farmington, 2000
Men (35-39) 23:09, Dirk Cowley, 1994
Men (40-44) 22:35, Dirk Cowley, 1998
Men (45-49) 23:39, Deor Jenson, 1994
Men (50-54) 28:29, Steve Naylor, 1996
Men A (19-29) 22.15, Brad Buccambuso, Logan, 2000
Men B (19-29) 22.15, Brad Stites, Provo, 2000
Men C (19-29) 23:40, Peter Bergeson, Salt Lake City 2000

Road Race (10 Mile)
Girls (12-14) 35:37, Leanne Francis, 1992

Road Race (20 Mile)
Girls (15-16) 59:45, Joanne Mitchell, 1992
Girls Junior Division 1:01:55, Ashlie Brown, Kearn,s, 2000
Women (19-29) 1:15:34, Paula Gunderson, 1991
Women (35-39) 58:51, Pamela Fernley, 1990
Women (40-44) 55:25, Margret Douglas, Salt Lake City, 2000
Women (45-49) 1:13:07, Sue Harvey, 1990
Women (50-54) 58:48, Sandra Olson, Salt Lake City, 2000
Women (55-plus) 1:15:18, Alice Pust, Santaquin, 2000
Boys (12-14) 52:47, Joe Fogg, 1998
Men (60-64) 52:25, Ernst Mayr, 1998
Men (65+) 1:02:56, Bart Simpson, 1991

Road Race (40 Mile)
Boys (15-16) 1:52:11, Tyler McConnell, West Valley City, 2000
Boys (17-18) 1:42:03, Jeff Carter, 1998
Women (30-39) 56.10, Marsha Adams, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (40-44) 1:36:15, Mark Schaefer, Roy, 2000
Men (45-49) 1:35:15, Dirk Cowley, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (50-54) 1:41:40, Gary Powers, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (55-59) 1:43:19, John Haney, Park City, 2000

Road Race (60 Mile)
Girls (17-18) 3:00:17, Marielle Ward, 1998
Men A (19-29) 2:45:13, Richard Stephens, 1998
Men B (19-29) 2:43:33, Robert Sorensen, 1998
Men C (19-29) 2:44:23, Daniel Frederick, 1998
Men (30-34) 2:29:35, Kyle Brown, Farmington, 2000
Men (35-39) 2:29:36, Christopher Quann, Salt Lake City, 2000